The University of Georgia School of Law is proud to recognize all gifts that support our mission. Private giving provides a vital source of funding for the school's most pressing needs. This listing includes all private donations made between July 1, 2019 and June 30, 2020, from alumni / alumnae. Gifts are listed by the following recognition levels:
Leadership Circle:
|
|
Platinum Founder | $50,000 and up |
Platinum Sustainer | $25,000 - $49,999 |
Gold Benefactor | $10,000 - $24,999 |
Silver Fellow | $5,000 - $9,999 |
Bronze Partner | $2,500 - $4,999 |
Bronze Associate | $1,500 - $2,499 |
Additional Recognition Levels: | |
Dean's Council | $500 - $1,499 |
Advocates | $250 - $499 |
Supporters | $100 - $249 |
Friends | $99 or less |
+Class of 1917
Mr. Benjamin H. Burgess Estate | Bronze Partner |
+Class of 1949
Harold L. Murphy | Bronze Partner |
+Class of 1950
Clarence D. Blount | Advocate |
George O. Taylor, Jr. | Supporter |
+Class of 1953
Morton P. Levine | Bronze Partner |
+Class of 1954
W. Thomas Roberts, Jr. (Deceased) | Advocate |
Robert B. Struble | Friend |
Samuel J. Zusmann, Jr. | Supporter |
+Class of 1955
J. Dewey Benefield, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Charles P. Miller | Supporter |
William G. Scrantom, Jr. | Advocate |
+Class of 1958
H. Mitchell Dunn, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Norman S. Fletcher | Bronze Associate |
David A. Handley | Advocate |
T. Penn McWhorter | Advocate |
Donald D. Smith | Advocate |
+Class of 1959
Jerry L. Minge | Friend |
+Class of 1960
Emmet J. Bondurant II | Bronze Partner |
Walter W. Mitchell | Platinum Sustainer |
John T. Wasdin | Advocate |
+Class of 1961
Gary B. Blasingame | Bronze Associate |
John D. Cartledge (Deceased) | Supporter |
Sam S. Harben, Jr. | Dean's Council |
+Class of 1962
Barschall Andrews II | Supporter |
George H. Carley | Bronze Associate |
William R. Coleman, Jr. | Dean's Council |
E. Purnell Davis II | Supporter |
Hollis B. Johnson | Supporter |
+Class of 1963
Charles H. Brown | Silver Fellow |
Julius M. Hulsey | Supporter |
+Class of 1964
Judge Robert R. Cook | Supporter |
J. Dickey Crosby | Advocate |
Mr. George R. Ellis Jr. | Supporter |
Wyckliffe A. Knox, Jr. | Platinum Founder |
Isaac L. Levy | Supporter |
E. Crawford McDonald | Bronze Associate |
H. Arthur McLane | Dean's Council |
William T. Moore, Jr. | Advocate |
Donald D. Rentz | Supporter |
Gates T. Richards | Dean's Council |
+Class of 1965
Charles C. Benedict | Supporter |
Edward T.M. Garland | Silver Fellow |
Gerald F. Handley | Advocate |
Paul V. Kilpatrick, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
John S. Noell, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Albert M. Pickett | Silver Fellow |
Carl N. Richardson, Jr. | Friend |
William G. Tanner | Bronze Associate |
Richard G. Tisinger | Bronze Associate |
Larry Walker | Dean's Council |
C. Wilbur Warner, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
G. Joseph Weller | Friend |
+Class of 1966
Daniel M. Coursey, Jr. | Dean's Council |
R. Alex Crumbley | Platinum Sustainer |
Philip F. Etheridge | Bronze Partner |
S. Pope Jones, Jr. | Supporter |
George H. Kreeger | Advocate |
Robert I. Schramm | Silver Fellow |
Norman L. Underwood | Dean's Council |
+Class of 1967
Ray L. Allison | Friend |
H. Sanders Carter, Jr. | Advocate |
Frederick E. Cooper | Dean's Council |
George W. Darden III | Bronze Associate |
Foy S. Horne, Jr. | Dean's Council |
Robert E. Matthews | Gold Benefactor |
James M. Ney | Dean's Council |
William U. Norwood | Bronze Associate |
Maurice Sponcler, Jr. | Friend |
+Class of 1968
Thomas S. Chambless | Bronze Partner |
Neal L. Conner, Jr. | Supporter |
Wayne T. Elliott | Supporter |
Lowell S. Fine | Advocate |
Gardiner W. Garrard, Jr. | Silver Fellow |
William S. Goodman | Advocate |
V. Nathaniel Hansford | Dean's Council |
Ronald W. Rogers | Silver Fellow |
J. Leonard Skiles | Advocate |
Charles R. Swartz | Advocate |
+Class of 1969
William H. Blalock, Jr. | Supporter |
William T. Boyett | Advocate |
W. Joseph Bruckner | Dean's Council |
Jerry W. Bussell | Friend |
Robert W. Chasteen, Jr. | Dean's Council |
Ronald S. Cooper | Silver Fellow |
J. Michael Dover | Bronze Partner |
James T. Fordham | Supporter |
Thomas J. Harrold, Jr. | Platinum Founder |
William M. House | Supporter |
Richard Katz | Friend |
Allen B. Keeble | Supporter |
Dow N. Kirkpatrick II | Advocate |
Robert E. Knox, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Milton E. Lefkoff | Friend |
Charles N. Pursley | Bronze Partner |
Nathaniel G. Slaughter III | Bronze Associate |
Richard W. Stephens | Supporter |
+Class of 1970
Timothy J. Armstrong | Advocate |
Edmund A. Booth, Jr. | Bronze Partner |
Herman S. Caldwell, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Mr. Dennis T. Cathey | Bronze Associate |
William A. Clineburg, Jr. | Bronze Partner |
Oscar T. Cook Jr. | Advocate |
Ronald E. Ginsberg | Supporter |
William D. Montgomery | Dean's Council |
Edwin D. Robb, Jr. | Supporter |
Gerald S. Tanenbaum | Platinum Sustainer |
Paul C. Wilgus | Dean's Council |
+Class of 1971
Anonymous | Bronze Associate |
C. King Askew | Dean's Council |
S. Alan Cohn | Dean's Council |
B. Thomas Cook, Jr. | Supporter |
Luther C. Curtis | Dean's Council |
Edgar W. Ennis, Jr. | Supporter |
Terry S. Freedman | Supporter |
Peter B. Glass | Dean's Council |
F. Edwin Hallman, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Jack B. Hood | Supporter |
Michael L. Karpf | Supporter |
Hubert C. Lovein, Jr. | Advocate |
Wilson M. MacEwen, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Rollin E. Mallernee II | Dean's Council |
Walter B. McClelland | Dean's Council |
James E. McDonald | Supporter |
Randall B. Scoggins | Advocate |
J.D. Smith | Bronze Partner |
Charles T. Staples | Bronze Associate |
William J. Stembler | Bronze Partner |
W. Brooks Stillwell III | Supporter |
J. Thomas Vance | Supporter |
+Class of 1972
Roy E. Barnes | Platinum Founder |
Edward E. Bates, Jr. | Advocate |
John C. Bell, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Thomas C. Benedict | Supporter |
Marcus B. Calhoun, Jr. | Dean's Council |
Michael R. Casper | Supporter |
Theodore T.H. Chao | Dean's Council |
McCarthy Crenshaw, Jr. | Advocate |
Thomas C. Dearing | Supporter |
Robert O. Freeman | Bronze Partner |
John T. Glover | Gold Benefactor |
Arthur K. Goto | Dean's Council |
J. Rodgers Lunsford III | Advocate |
Daniel I. MacIntyre | Advocate |
Jim Martin | Dean's Council |
George E. Mudter, Jr. | Advocate |
George E. Mundy | Dean's Council |
Ronald H. Rentz | Advocate |
Mr. George B. Smith III | Supporter |
Russell L. Smith | Dean's Council |
Robert B. Wedge | Bronze Associate |
Gordon R. Zeese | Advocate |
+Class of 1973
Robert L. Berry, Jr. | Dean's Council |
Greg E. Gregory III | Dean's Council |
David C. Hagaman | Advocate |
Tommy R. Hankinson | Advocate |
William Henry Kitchens | Dean's Council |
Leighton W. Lang | Supporter |
Frank C. Mills III | Supporter |
C. Read Morton, Jr. | Gold Benefactor |
H. Allen Moye | Bronze Associate |
William P. Payne | Platinum Sustainer |
J. David Roper | Bronze Associate |
Jack S. Schroder, Jr. | Dean's Council |
William W. Shearouse, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
+Class of 1974
Wm. Morgan Akin | Bronze Associate |
William D. Barwick | Dean's Council |
William T. Bennett III | Supporter |
C. Gray Bethea, Jr. | Supporter |
R. David Botts | Advocate |
Michael J. Bowers | Silver Fellow |
Jesse G. Bowles III | Silver Fellow |
Charles L. Browne III | Friend |
J. David Burroughs | Supporter |
Patricia A. Cain | Bronze Associate |
John M. Carlton, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
John R. Cleveland | Dean's Council |
Eugene W. Dabbs IV | Advocate |
Lee S. Davis | Supporter |
William A. Dowell | Supporter |
John J. Fitzpatrick, Jr. | Advocate |
James L. Gale | Advocate |
Steven P. Gilliam | Dean's Council |
F. Bryant Henry, Jr. | Friend |
Howell Hollis III | Silver Fellow |
Thomas E. Jones, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Thomas J. Killeen, Jr. | Friend |
Charles J. King | Supporter |
W. Russell King | Platinum Founder |
Edmund M. Kneisel | Supporter |
Thomas L. Lehman | Advocate |
James E. Mahar, Jr. | Advocate |
David L. Marshall | Dean's Council |
J. Lee Parrott | Supporter |
Carl S. Pedigo, Jr. | Dean's Council |
James M. Poe | Advocate |
Toby B. Prodgers | Supporter |
Michael S. Reeves | Dean's Council |
Benjamine Reid | Bronze Associate |
Ashley Royal | Supporter |
O. Eugene Sain, Jr. | Supporter |
William J. Self II | Advocate |
Robert W. Steinbruegge | Supporter |
Sharon L. Tucker | Dean's Council |
William L. Tucker | Supporter |
A. Stephenson Wallace | Supporter |
Marshall T. Walsh | Supporter |
Donald F. Walton | Advocate |
+Class of 1975
Robert T. Bockman | Friend |
Walter H. Burt III | Friend |
Frank L. Butler III | Advocate |
Walter N. Cohen | Bronze Associate |
Stephen F. Greenberg | Advocate |
Jack N. Halpern | Supporter |
Charles A. Hunnicutt | Silver Fellow |
Philip W. Norwood | Dean's Council |
Thomas F. Richardson | Advocate |
Robert R. Stubbs | Advocate |
Susan Tate | Supporter |
C. Sammy Thomas | Bronze Associate |
Keith W. Vaughan | Dean's Council |
David G. Walker | Supporter |
Albert R. Whaley | Supporter |
Joe D. Whitley | Bronze Associate |
Dorothy Dent Wilson | Advocate |
Joel O. Wooten | Platinum Founder |
+Class of 1976
W. Leon Barfield | Dean's Council |
Susan V. Boleyn | Supporter |
Curtis R. Boren | Supporter |
Alfred N. Corriere | Bronze Partner |
David Dunham | Supporter |
M. Michael Egan, Jr. | Dean's Council |
Harry L. Goodrich | Advocate |
Loring A. Gray, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
J. Wayne Hadden | Supporter |
Robert W. Hassett | Supporter |
James L. Henderson III | Silver Fellow |
Eleanor Dunlap Henderson | Platinum Founder |
Thomas C. Holcomb | Advocate |
Kathleen Horne | Dean's Council |
Kenneth Klein | Plantium Founder |
John W. Kuebler | Supporter |
Terry Smith Labat | Bronze Associate |
Barbara Mendel Mayden | Dean's Council |
Janice A. Mays | Bronze Associate |
C. Peter Melton | Supporter |
William D. Moorhead III | Supporter |
James R. Moye | Supporter |
John P. Neal III | Supporter |
James W. Purcell | Gold Benefactor |
Daryl A. Robinson | Advocate |
Stanton J. Shapiro | Advocate |
Richard H. Siegel | Supporter |
Philip B. Spivey | Supporter |
Stephen H. Steinberg | Friend |
Michael B.T. Wilkes | Advocate |
+Class of 1977
Leon Adams, Jr. | Advocate |
Donna G. Barwick | Dean's Council |
James E. Bethel | Advocate |
Thomas L. Bower III | Dean's Council |
Rikard L. Bridges | Dean's Council |
James E. Butler, Jr. | Platinum Founder |
Diane Sanborn Calloway | Bronze Associate |
Richard H. Deane, Jr. | Silver Fellow |
David H. Dickey | Supporter |
John L. Douglas | Platinum Founder |
Joseph M. Feuer | Supporter |
J. Hamrick Gnann, Jr. | Advocate |
G. Sanders Griffith III | Platinum Founder |
Robert P. Hein | Bronze Partner |
Andrew J. Hill III | Friend |
J. Alexander Johnson | Bronze Associate |
Stanley S. Jones, Jr. | Dean's Council |
Donald R. Livingston | Silver Fellow |
John T. McGoldrick, Jr. | Supporter |
Rod G. Meadows | Supporter |
Lesly Gaynor Murray | Dean's Council |
C. Randall Nuckolls | Bronze Associate |
Timothy A. Pape | Advocate |
J. Steven Stewart | Bronze Associate |
Jay L. Strongwater | Dean's Council |
T. Treadwell Syfan | Supporter |
Charles S. and Dancy H. Wynne | Bronze Associate |
Mary Mitchell Yates | Dean's Council |
+Class of 1978
Anonymous | Bronze Associate |
William P. Bartles | Advocate |
Mr. William C. Berryman Jr. | Supporter |
Dana F. Braun | Dean's Council |
Joseph P. Brennan | Bronze Associate |
John L. Carr, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Gerard M. Chapman | Supporter |
Julie Childs | Advocate |
Wade M. Crumbley | Dean's Council |
William T. Daniel, Jr. | Bronze Partner |
Christopher W. DiSenso | Friend |
Carl W. Duyck | Dean's Council |
Alan L. Dye | Friend |
H. Emily George | Advocate |
Donald I. Hackney, Jr. | Dean's Council |
J. (Jay) Rene' Hawkins, Jr. (Deceased) | Silver Fellow |
S. Lark Ingram | Bronze Associate |
William S. Jones | Dean's Council |
Theodore W. Kassinger | Bronze Partner |
Ruth A. Knox | Gold Benefactor |
J. Curtis Lewis III | Gold Benefactor |
Joey M. Loudermilk | Platinum Founder |
Nancy Reeves Mansfield | Supporter |
Robert F. Mumford | Supporter |
Coleman A. Nutter | Dean's Council |
Keith M. Oelke | Advocate |
Mr. Raymond J. Peery | Friend |
Dudley C. Reynolds | Silver Fellow |
Gordon A. Smith | Silver Fellow |
Richard W. Story | Supporter |
Stanley D. Tilley | Advocate |
Velma Cowen Tilley | Advocate |
Don L. Waters | Bronze Partner |
+Class of 1979
Luis A. Aguilar | Bronze Associate |
S. Carol Baird | Supporter |
Jane C. Barwick | Dean's Council |
E. Thomas Branch, Jr. | Advocate |
James E. Brim III | Supporter |
Maureen A. Cahill | Dean's Council |
Valerie Caproni | Gold Benefactor |
Larry H. Chesin | Supporter |
Luis Cruz | Supporter |
Hugh M. Davenport | Dean's Council |
J. Griffin Doyle | Dean's Council |
Stephen E. Franzen | Bronze Associate |
Joseph M. Freeman | Bronze Associate |
Kay A. Giese | Dean's Council |
Mary T. Hall | Friend |
Phillip L. Hartley | Bronze Associate |
Mr. Oliver W. Horne III | Friend |
Frederick A. Johnson | Dean's Council |
Weyman T. Johnson, Jr. | Dean's Council |
Edward B. Krugman | Dean's Council |
Gene A. Major | Supporter |
Carol Ellis Morgan | Bronze Associate |
Lee P. Morgan | Supporter |
Kathy Stephens Palmer | Supporter |
Jeffrey C. Quinn | Bronze Associate |
Laurie Gregory Remter | Supporter |
Janney E. Sanders | Supporter |
Richard L. Shackelford | Dean's Council |
David R. Sweat | Dean's Council |
John M. Tanzine III | Advocate |
Eugene C. Tutwiler III | Friend |
Ann Arnold Watkins | Advocate |
P. Leslie Wharton | Advocate |
Elbert. N. Whitmire III | Supporter |
+Class of 1980
Bridget Bagley | Bronze Associate |
H. Michael Bagley | Bronze Associate |
Eleanor Banister | Gold Benefactor |
Natalie Bley | Bronze Partner |
Steven A. Cornelison | Supporter |
Betsy C. Cox | Silver Fellow |
Rufus T. Dorsey IV | Supporter |
Mr. Arthur B. Edge IV | Dean's Council |
Therese Glisson Franzen | Bronze Associate |
Gregory A. Garcia | Silver Fellow |
Robert D. Goldsmith | Bronze Associate |
Henry B. Harris III | Silver Fellow |
E. David Hart, Jr. | Platinum Founder |
Richard B. Herzog, Jr. | Advocate |
Christopher W. Hine | Supporter |
Clifford P. Johnson | Silver Fellow |
Janet Fuller King | Silver Fellow |
Richard H. Lee | Dean's Council |
J. Michael Levengood | Bronze Associate |
Dana B. Miles | Dean's Council |
Jere W. Morehead | Dean's Council |
Floyd C. Newton III | Silver Fellow |
Brian Nockleby | Supporter |
Alan S. Peevy | Advocate |
Timothy A. Peterson | Supporter |
Mark T. Shawe | Friend |
Ann Adams Shuler | Dean's Council |
Curtis M. Simpson | Supporter |
Norman J. Slawsky | Supporter |
Paula K. Smith | Supporter |
Janet McGrew Stein | Bronze Associate |
+Class of 1981
Donald J. Aronin | Advocate |
Catherine Modling Bennett | Supporter |
N. Jackson Cotney, Jr. | Advocate |
Mark T. Dietrichs | Advocate |
Doris L. Downs | Supporter |
James P. Gerard | Dean's Council |
Jane M. Haverty | Supporter |
I. Gregory Hodges | Silver Fellow |
Joseph H. Hodges III | Supporter |
William R. Jenkins | Bronze Associate |
David T. Lock | Advocate |
Hall F. McKinley III | Dean's Council |
Kennerly M. McLendon | Supporter |
Pamela G. Montgomery | Advocate |
Patrick T. O'Connor | Supporter |
Rev. James H. Pritchett Jr. | Friend |
J. Russell Ross | Advocate |
E. Kendrick Smith | Bronze Associate |
James P. Smith | Supporter |
Kay Sollie | Friend |
Joseph C. Staak | Dean's Council |
Grant T. Stein | Bronze Associate |
Lawton E. Stephens | Dean's Council |
David E. Tuszynski | Advocate |
Frederick L. Warren III | Bronze Associate |
+Class of 1982
Charles A. Allen | Supporter |
Kathelen Van Blarcum Amos | Platinum Founder |
Joe C. Bishop | Supporter |
D. Albert Brannen, Jr. | Dean's Council |
J. Michael Davis | Supporter |
William J. Ellenberg II | Advocate |
Mr. Stephen B. Farrow | Advocate |
Patricia G. Griffith | Advocate |
J. Randal Hall | Dean's Council |
William D. Harvard | Supporter |
Steven F. Hauser | Bronze Associate |
Jeffrey Y. Lewis | Bronze Associate |
Ginger S. McRae | Dean's Council |
John E. Niedrach | Dean's Council |
Jeanne L. Player | Supporter |
Shelley Rucker Vey | Supporter |
Steven W. Smith | Bronze Partner |
Charles W. Snyder | Supporter |
R. David Syfan | Supporter |
Mark F. Taylor | Supporter |
Glen M. Vey | Supporter |
John L. Watkins | Supporter |
Richard A. Wilhelm | Bronze Associate |
+Class of 1983
Stephen C. Andrews | Supporter |
Robert B. Baker, Jr. | Advocate |
Henry B. Bargeron | Friend |
Sandra Mayer Baumwald | Advocate |
Brian D. Bodker | Supporter |
Vicki Vaughan Breman | Supporter |
Jonathan M. Engram | Dean's Council |
Larry K. Evans | Dean's Council |
C. Michael Evert, Jr. | Gold Benefactor |
Mrs. Viveca Famber-Powell | Friend |
Laurie A. Fowler | Dean's Council |
Mary Real Chapin | Friend |
Susan Cramer Herring | Bronze Partner |
Wade W. Herring II | Bronze Partner |
Julius C. Highsmith, Jr. | Supporter |
CDR Roy E. Hoffman | Friend |
David W. Hull | Dean's Council |
Eric T. Johnson | Advocate |
Robert S. Kahn | Dean's Council |
Brent J. Kaplan | Supporter |
W. Henry Parkman | Dean's Council |
Tim Ramsey | Supporter |
Christina Cooley Smith | Advocate |
David A. Smith | Dean's Council |
George L. Strobel II | Supporter |
E. Victoria Sweeny | Gold Benefactor |
Robert D. Wildstein | Supporter |
+Class of 1984
Gregory A. Adams | Dean's Council |
Timothy C. Batten, Sr. | Supporter |
Wade A. Buser | Dean's Council |
Theodore T. Carellas | Dean's Council |
B. Lynn Chastain | Platinum Founder |
Alan A. Cook | Advocate |
Elizabeth Raines Cook | Advocate |
J. Anderson Davis | Bronze Partner |
Ellen Thompson Evancho | Dean's Council |
Joseph M. Gannam | Dean's Council |
David F. Golden | Bronze Partner |
Ms. Mary Gregory | Friend |
Mr. Paul T. Gregory | Friend |
R. Ann Grier | Supporter |
Marcus Hodge | Supporter |
Elizabeth Bloom Hodges | Supporter |
Hugh T. Hunter | Supporter |
Cary Ichter | Supporter |
Ralph W. Illges | Supporter |
Judge John R. Jackson | Supporter |
Melanie L. Marks | Dean's Council |
C. Bradford Marsh | Bronze Associate |
J. Dean Marshall, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Samuel M. Matchett | Advocate |
Werner W. Mielke | Supporter |
Todd E. Naugle | Dean's Council |
J. Kennard Neal | Dean's Council |
Sidney O. Smith III | Friend |
John M. Stephenson | Dean's Council |
Leah Fallin Sumner | Advocate |
Michael E. Sumner | Advocate |
Alan N. Sutin | Silver Fellow |
Wiley A. Wasden III | Silver Fellow |
Michael N. Weathersby | Platinum Sustainer |
Rise J. Weathersby | Platinum Sustainer |
Valinda Barrett Wolfert | Bronze Partner |
Kimberly Logue Woodland | Dean's Council |
+Class of 1985
David J. Blevins | Advocate |
Allen Buckley | Supporter |
Gregg E. Bundschuh | Gold Benefactor |
Phillip L. Carson, Jr. | Dean's Council |
John T. Cook | Dean's Council |
James L. Elliott | Supporter |
Russell C. Gabriel | Dean's Council |
Robert P. Hall III | Silver Fellow |
Mr. Waymon S. Harrell | Supporter |
Walter E. Johnson | Dean's Council |
Nicholas N. Leach Sr. | Silver Fellow |
David K. Linder | Supporter |
Christopher J. McFadden | Supporter |
Tandy McNeal Menk | Dean's Council |
Edwin R. Neel | Advocate |
W. Russell Patterson, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Patricia Tanzer Paul | Supporter |
Gerald L. Pouncey, Jr. | Bronze Partner |
William R. Rice | Supporter |
William S. Rogers, Jr. | Supporter |
Alan F. Rothschild, Jr. | Silver Fellow |
Herbert J. Short, Jr. | Silver Fellow |
John P. Spalding | Bronze Associate |
Mrs. Nancy Vorpe-Quinlan | Supporter |
Victoria Wallace Wuesthoff | Supporter |
Phillip D. Wilkins | Bronze Partner |
+Class of 1986
Mr. Andrew M. Beal Sr. | Dean's Council |
John M. Breen | Bronze Associate |
John T. Chesser III | Dean's Council |
Joseph D. Cooley III | Advocate |
Jan Meadows Davidson | Dean's Council |
Megan C. De Vorsey | Supporter |
Kathy Kraft Dorough | Bronze Partner |
Thomas M. Duffy | Bronze Partner |
William C. Gentry | Dean's Council |
Maureen M. Gottfried | Dean's Council |
Daniel P. Griffin | Bronze Partner |
J. Jeffrey Helms, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Cathy Harris Helms | Bronze Associate |
Jay F. Hirsch | Supporter |
W. Steele Holman II | Friend |
R. Dale Hughes | Gold Benefactor |
Bradley J. Patten | Supporter |
Ms. Barbara J. Redman | Bronze Partner |
Judge Gregory V. Sapp | Advocate |
Charles G. Spalding | Advocate |
David R. Stepp | Dean's Council |
Marlan B. Wilbanks | Bronze Partner |
Mrs. Sally C. Yates | Platinum Sustainer |
Carla E. Young | Supporter |
+Class of 1987
John M. Allan | Bronze Associate |
Douglas G. Ashworth | Dean's Council |
Mitchell D. Bluhm | Dean's Council |
Mary Jo Bradbury Bryan | Friend |
Brian P. Cain | Gold Benefactor |
Lori Torgerson Chesser | Dean's Council |
Melissa Standard Dillon | Supporter |
James B. Ellington | Dean's Council |
Suzette Haynie Greco | Supporter |
Steve C. Jones | Bronze Partner |
Richard Kopelman | Dean's Council |
Judge Currie M. Mingledorff II | Friend |
Susan Wallis-Pangborn | Dean's Council |
John H. Peavy, Jr. | Silver Fellow |
Ms. Regina M. Quick | Bronze Partner |
Neal and Lib Quirk | Bronze Associate |
Tina Shadix Roddenbery | Dean's Council |
Randi Shanley Rooney | Dean's Council |
Gregory L. Roseboro | Dean's Council |
Dean W. Russell | Dean's Council |
Paul Schwartz | Supporter |
Janice Chandler Sharp | Advocate |
Leigh McCranie Smith | Gold Benefactor |
Reginald R. Smith | Gold Benefactor |
Terry E. Williams | Dean's Council |
+Class of 1988
Anonymous | Supporter |
James R. Borders | Silver Fellow |
Maureen T. Callahan | Bronze Associate |
Jean B. Carson | Advocate |
Elizabeth Brannen Chandler | Silver Fellow |
William T. Clark | Bronze Associate |
Judith DeMeester Nichols | Supporter |
Lawrence B. Domenico | Supporter |
E. Gail Gunnells | Dean's Council |
Florence E. Harmon | Bronze Associate |
Greg K. Hecht | Dean's Council |
Hollister A. Hill | Dean's Council |
Stephanie Yancey Hunter | Silver Fellow |
Leon S. Jones | Supporter |
James M. Jordan III | Dean's Council |
Robert M. Keenan III | Dean's Council |
Charlotte Clark Knight | Advocate |
Eric K. Krasle | Friend |
Susan S. Lanigan | Gold Benefactor |
Albert A. Myers III | Supporter |
Benjamin H. Pruett | Supporter |
Molly D. Pruett | Supporter |
Putnam C. Smith | Advocate |
Angelia J. Solomon Blaikner | Dean's Council |
William F. Sparks | Supporter |
Anonymous | Platinum Founder |
Arthur D. Strathern III | Supporter |
Aravinth I. Siva Subramaniam | Gold Benefactor |
James A. Walker, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
+Class of 1989
Anonymous | Dean's Council |
Kizmet Smith Adams | Supporter |
Thomas C. Chubb III | Gold Benefactor |
Ms. Deborah L. Dance | Silver Fellow |
Yvette Kinsey Daniels | Friend |
Douglas D. Davis-Selph | Supporter |
Mr. David E. Duclos | Friend |
L. Burton Finlayson | Supporter |
Dorothy Black Franzoni | Bronze Partner |
Elizabeth L. Guerra | Dean's Council |
Joe F. Harris, Jr. | Supporter |
Gregory S. Hilderbran | Advocate |
W. Byron Hurley | Bronze Partner |
David A. LaMalva | Bronze Associate |
Roy E. Manoll III | Supporter |
Savanna Mapelli | Advocate |
Kirby Gould Mason | Supporter |
Alan J. Prince | Bronze Associate |
Susan Taylor Rash | Friend |
Nancy L. Richardson | Supporter |
Rodney S. Shockley | Bronze Partner |
Lisa Smith Siegel | Bronze Associate |
Michael A. Siegel | Bronze Associate |
Robert S. Stein | Advocate |
Shiyami M. Siva Subramaniam | Gold Benefactor |
Audrey Boone Tillman | Silver Fellow |
Gerald R. Weber, Jr. | Dean's Council |
Robert L. Welch | Advocate |
Frank N. White | Supporter |
+Class of 1990
Dean A. Adelman | Silver Fellow |
Margarete P. Ashmore | Friend |
COL Arlen E. Bee | Supporter |
Mr. J. Guy Boozer Jr. | Friend |
Timothy J. Buckley III | Dean's Council |
Anne E. Burnett | Supporter |
Thomas D. Calkins | Advocate |
Kellie R. Casey | Bronze Associate |
Barbara Webb Cash | Supporter |
Verda Andrews Colvin | Supporter |
Katherine D. Dixon | Bronze Partner |
Laura Langford Frick | Dean's Council |
Michael J. Hofrichter | Dean's Council |
Anne Templeton LaMalva | Bronze Associate |
Dr. Sai H. Lee | Friend |
David I. Matthews, Jr. | Advocate |
Robert E. Norman | Supporter |
Emilie Koers Petrovich | Dean's Council |
John W. Ray Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Julia Willcox Lumpkin Sando | Dean's Council |
William J. Sizemore, Jr. | Advocate |
Scott C. Titshaw | Supporter |
Melanie D. Wilson | Bronze Associate |
Lisa Godbey Wood | Advocate |
Laura E. Woodson | Dean's Council |
+Class of 1991
William B. Barkley | Supporter |
Susan D. Barrett | Supporter |
Jody Jenkins Corry | Advocate |
Traci Green Courville | Dean's Council |
Laura Hauck Covington | Gold Benefactor |
Santhia L. Curtis | Platinum Sustainer |
Jonathan W. DeLoach | Advocate |
Joseph W. Dent | Bronze Associate |
David L. Gappa | Supporter |
Kenneth B. Hodges III | Dean's Council |
Mr. Joseph H. Huff | Friend |
Ellen Brown Landers | Bronze Associate |
Ms. Laura C. Pankey | Dean's Council |
Stephen C. Petrovich | Dean's Council |
Ms. Tracy Seckinger Plott | Dean's Council |
R. Daniel Price | Friend |
Nancy Rafuse | Platinum Founder |
Thomas C. Rowsey | Advocate |
Judy Rudolph | Advocate |
Joel N. Shiver | Supporter |
Stephen E.B. Smith | Dean's Council |
Mr. Edward J. Tarver | Supporter |
Jennifer Moore Vaughan | Dean's Council |
Amy Lloyd Weisbecker | Bronze Associate |
Paul L. Weisbecker | Bronze Associate |
Susan E. Wilson | Advocate |
+Class of 1992
R. Brandon Asbill | Dean's Council |
Julia Lynch Bassett | Gold Benefactor |
W. Randall Bassett | Gold Benefactor |
Mr. Michael O. Crain | Dean's Council |
Brent J. Fields | Advocate |
W. Roy Finch III | Supporter |
Gregory A. Gunter | Silver Fellow |
Mace Flournoy Hall | Advocate |
Warren R. Hall, Jr. | Advocate |
Gregory G. Holland | Dean's Council |
Roberta Koss | Supporter |
W. Pope Langdale III | Gold Benefactor |
Heather A. McLeod | Advocate |
Steven T. Minor | Advocate |
Debra R. Neumann | Dean's Council |
Gregory G. Schultz | Dean's Council |
Ann E. Sherline | Advocate |
Robert H. Smalley III | Supporter |
Lawrence S. Spencer, Jr. | Supporter |
Stephanie Stuckey Benfield | Supporter |
Lori M. Surmay | Friend |
Allison Elmore Thornton | Bronze Associate |
Steven R. Thornton | Bronze Associate |
Richard G. Tisinger, Jr. | Supporter |
Elizabeth Selby-Worley | Dean's Council |
+Class of 1993
Mary Maclean Asbill | Dean's Council |
Scott A. Ball | Advocate |
Ms. Cara Chase | Friend |
Sarah A. Clarkson | Advocate |
Kevin A. Cranman | Supporter |
Jennifer Snow Diefenbacher | Supporter |
Michael M. Duclos | Dean's Council |
Debra McDonald Finch | Supporter |
Joan Alexander Gabel | Dean's Council |
John T. Glover, Jr. | Gold Benefactor |
Kristen Wigh Goodman | Supporter |
Daniel P. Hoffey | Supporter |
Kenneth P. Jones | Supporter |
Mark K. Lewis | Supporter |
Matthew W. Nichols | Silver Fellow |
Joan E. Prittie | Advocate |
Michael M. Raeber | Bronze Associate |
David A. Roby, Jr. | Advocate |
M. Tyler Smith | Bronze Associate |
Richard P. Spencer II | Bronze Associate |
Mr. Peter G. Stathopoulos | Supporter |
A. Lucy Tomberlin | Supporter |
Tony Waller | Dean's Council |
Barry M. Wolfe | Supporter |
+Class of 1994
Allan G. Altera | Dean's Council |
Barbara Burgess Altera | Dean's Council |
Amy K. Bridwell | Bronze Associate |
Michael L. Brown | Dean's Council |
S. Kendall Butterworth | Dean's Council |
Scott D. Cahalan | Supporter |
Alexander A. Chambers | Dean's Council |
Dennis G. Dozier | Dean's Council |
Barry A. Fleming | Supporter |
Matthew J. Gilligan | Friend |
Elizabeth M. Grant | Advocate |
Abbott S. Hayes, Jr. | Supporter |
Walter W. Hays, Jr. | Supporter |
Douglas R. Kertscher | Dean's Council |
Robert J. Moye III | Dean's Council |
John L. Muehlheuser | Supporter |
Darren W. Penn | Silver Fellow |
Amy Lou King Reynolds | Supporter |
T. Wesley Robinson | Supporter |
Christine M. Scartz | Bronze Partner |
Rebecca Burnaugh Segrest | Dean's Council |
Jay E. Sloman | Supporter |
Harry R. Tear | Supporter |
Trey Tompkins | Dean's Council |
Jennifer B. Tourial | Platinum Sustainer |
John P. Webb | Advocate |
+Class of 1995
T. Paige Betz | Dean's Council |
Susan C. Bird | Supporter |
Keith D. Bodoh | Bronze Associate |
Denice Sayers Burch | Advocate |
Edward D. Burch, Jr. | Advocate |
Timothy L. Covington | Bronze Associate |
Mr. James D. Durham | Dean's Council |
Nathan H. Elmore | Supporter |
Geoffrey P. Engelman | Supporter |
Elizabeth Dallas Gobeil | Dean's Council |
Bonnie Keith Green | Supporter |
Julia A. Houston | Dean's Council |
Brian C. Huberty | Advocate |
O. Logan Ide | Bronze Associate |
Andrea Brucoli Jones | Supporter |
Gordon Jones II | Supporter |
M. Todd King | Dean's Council |
R. Lee Mann III | Dean's Council |
Jeanna M. Mastrodicasa | Friend |
Kevin J. Mencke | Advocate |
Ginger K. Patton-Schmitt | Advocate |
James K. Reed | Dean's Council |
Mitchell C. Robins | Supporter |
Alan T. Rosselot | Dean's Council |
Mark J. Rozman | Dean's Council |
Ted M. Scartz | Bronze Partner |
Ryan Schneider | Platinum Sustainer |
William W. Tanner | Advocate |
Ivo Vissenberg | Supporter |
+Class of 1996
Shannon Casey Baxter | Dean's Council |
Neil A. Besse | Supporter |
James D. Blitch IV | Advocate |
Jean-Paul Boulee | Platinum Founder |
Sam L. Brannen, Jr. | Advocate |
Cale H. Conley | Bronze Associate |
Samuel J. Crowe | Dean's Council |
Elizabeth Cabral Engelman | Supporter |
Jeanine Gibbs Garvie | Dean's Council |
Cheri A. Grosvenor | Supporter |
William D. Healan III | Dean's Council |
John A. Highsmith | Supporter |
Elizabeth Horky Hill | Dean's Council |
Laura Towe Lloyd | Supporter |
Scott C. Lloyd | Supporter |
Ravi Mannam | Bronze Partner |
Kimberly Many-Jovanovic | Supporter |
Tracie Johnson Maurer | Advocate |
Mr. John S. Mills | Advocate |
Wylencia Hood Monroe | Supporter |
John C. Patton | Bronze Partner |
Tanya Doherty Reagan | Friend |
Jason S. Rooks | Supporter |
SaraAnn Shealy Vaughan | Advocate |
Jerald L. Watts II | Advocate |
Amie Bever Willis | Supporter |
Tracie Robinson Zierk | Supporter |
+Class of 1997
Maiser M. Aboneaaj | Bronze Partner |
Lee Ann Bambach | Bronze Partner |
Mildred A. Bennett | Bronze Partner |
Amy Smith Boyer | Supporter |
Margaret LaConte Chapura | Supporter |
Tonnye Conner-White | Bronze Associate |
Mr. Carlton A. DeVooght | Supporter |
Randolph Frails | Silver Fellow |
Michael L. Goldberg | Platinum Founder |
Bradley W. Grout | Dean's Council |
Megan Webb Grout | Dean's Council |
J. Ellsworth Hall IV | Supporter |
Thomas L. Hayslett III | Dean's Council |
Jessica L. Heywood | Dean's Council |
Mary Sellers Kirby | Dean's Council |
Jean Woods Luciani | Silver Fellow |
Jacob A. Maurer | Advocate |
J. Alvin Newton, Jr. | Supporter |
Joseph W. Ozmer II | Bronze Partner |
G. Alexander Panos | Friend |
Anantha R. K. Paruthipattu | Supporter |
Mrs. Kristy R. Rachal | Supporter |
Amy Groves Rooks | Supporter |
Robert H. Sandwich, Jr. | Dean's Council |
Robert J. Soper | Bronze Associate |
Hyen Yeng Sung | Supporter |
Woodrow W. Vaughan III | Advocate |
+Class of 1998
Debra D. Bernstein | Advocate |
C. Andrew Childers | Platinum Sustainer |
Patrick D. Conner | Bronze Associate |
Jeanna Gregory Fennell | Bronze Associate |
Anna Burdeshaw Fretwell | Bronze Associate |
Joerg Fries | Friend |
David P. Gessert | Supporter |
Susan Walker Coico | Supporter |
Carolyne Beaty Hilton | Bronze Associate |
Scott A. Hodgin | Supporter |
D. Clayton Howell | Bronze Associate |
Robert D. Howell | Gold Benefactor |
Anthony D. Lehman | Advocate |
Michele Person Madison | Supporter |
James M. McGee | Dean's Council |
Stephen B. Moseley | Advocate |
Dorian Murry | Supporter |
B. Warren Pope | Dean's Council |
Molly K. Talley | Advocate |
Bradford R. Turner | Bronze Associate |
Josh B. Wages | Bronze Associate |
Alysa J. Ward | Dean's Council |
Stacy Berkowitz Williams | Dean's Council |
+Class of 1999
Stephanie Friese Aron | Dean's Council |
John B. A. Ayoub | Advocate |
Brandon M. Barron | Dean's Council |
Christopher M. Carr | Dean's Council |
W. Bradley Carver | Advocate |
Alicia Coleman Crenshaw | Supporter |
Anna Watkins Davis | Advocate |
Robert C. Davis III | Silver Fellow |
Jason A. Dean | Supporter |
Clement C. Doyle | Silver Fellow |
J. Patrick Elsevier | Dean's Council |
Justin R. Howard | Dean's Council |
R. Christopher Irwin III | Supporter |
Julia Hill Jernigan | Supporter |
Keith A. Jernigan | Supporter |
Cecil C. Kramer | Advocate |
Bradford L. Love | Dean's Council |
L. Dan Loy | Friend |
Eugene W. Luciani | Silver Fellow |
Michael J. McCleary | Supporter |
Colin A. McRae | Dean's Council |
Kevin G. Meeks | Supporter |
Sherry V. Neal | Advocate |
T.C. Spencer Pryor | Bronze Partner |
Jamie T. Roberts | Supporter |
Ms. Kristi A. Stathopoulos | Supporter |
Christopher P. Twyman | Dean's Council |
Ryan K. Walsh | Dean's Council |
J. Maria Waters | Advocate |
Daniel S. Wright | Advocate |
+Class of 2000
Amanda C. Baxter | Advocate |
Harold R. Davis, Jr. | Advocate |
Christina Hull Eikhoff | Bronze Partner |
Alfred L. Evans III | Supporter |
Glianny Fagundo | Supporter |
Ms. Lori A. Gelchion | Dean's Council |
Michael N. Loebl | Dean's Council |
J. Matthew Loudermilk | Bronze Partner |
R. Bates Lovett | Advocate |
D. Wright McLeod | Bronze Associate |
Patrick S. Mitchell | Supporter |
Charles M. Oldham III | Dean's Council |
C. Jason Perkins | Advocate |
Misty Loggins Peterson | Advocate |
Megan L. Pritts | Supporter |
Shyam Reddy | Bronze Partner |
Paul B. Smart | Supporter |
John W. Stephenson, Jr. | Advocate |
Lisa Durham Taylor | Advocate |
Robert B. Teilhet | Advocate |
Julie M. Wade | Supporter |
Scott S. Williams | Bronze Partner |
Dorothy Larkin Young | Supporter |
Alison Van Lear | Advocate |
Matthew S. Yungwirth | Advocate |
+Class of 2001
Frank Beacham | Bronze Associate |
Charles J. Bethel | Bronze Associate |
W. Michael D'Antignac, Jr. | Advocate |
Bartow B. Duncan III | Supporter |
Amy E. Fouts | Dean's Council |
Michael G. Geoffroy | Advocate |
Kwende B. Jones | Supporter |
Michael P. Kohler | Advocate |
V. Kevin Lang | Advocate |
Alexander S. Lurey | Friend |
Lt Brian J. Maloney | Friend |
Thomas L. McDaniel, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Temika Williams Murry | Supporter |
Elizabeth Willis Quinn | Supporter |
Jason R. Samuels | Friend |
Vanessa Weeks Sykes | Supporter |
Ansley Bell Threlkeld | Silver Fellow |
Paul H. Threlkeld | Silver Fellow |
James M. Weathersby | Advocate |
Kevin P. Weimer | Supporter |
Anne Allen Westbrook | Supporter |
+Class of 2002
Brennan W. Bolt | Advocate |
Dustin T. Brown | Advocate |
Jennifer L. Chapman | Advocate |
Jason B. Cohen | Advocate |
Darren Gaynor | Bronze Associate |
Andrew E. Goldner | Advocate |
Ashley A. Halfman | Dean's Council |
Thomas H. Hawk III | Bronze Associate |
David E. Howard | Bronze Partner |
Mr. Chadwick S. Kelly | Gold Benefactor |
Melissa L. Kotun | Advocate |
Reginald J. Lewis | Dean's Council |
Edward T. Logan | Advocate |
Edward A. Marshall | Bronze Associate |
Gregory B. Mauldin | Bronze Associate |
Keith A. Mauriello | Supporter |
J. Robert McNiff | Friend |
Felicia Jones Nickerson | Advocate |
William M. Overend | Gold Benefactor |
Darius T. Pattillo | Supporter |
Lauren Bush Petron | Dean's Council |
Ms. Kelley M. Robertson | Friend |
Christopher M. Rosselli | Dean's Council |
Catherine A. Ryan | Advocate |
Benjamin J. Vinson | Bronze Partner |
L. Paige Younkins | Supporter |
+Class of 2003
Jeffrey W. DeLoach | Gold Benefactor |
Charles M. Ferguson, Jr. | Dean's Council |
Mary Beth Reynolds Hand | Supporter |
Sarah M. Hoagland | Bronze Partner |
Ms. Brandy Huskins | Friend |
Patrick R. Kelly | Friend |
John K. Larkins III | Supporter |
Michael E. Leavey | Dean's Council |
Elizabeth W. McNiff | Friend |
Tiana Scogin Mykkeltvedt | Dean's Council |
Coby S. Nixon | Advocate |
E. Wycliffe Orr, Jr. | Dean's Council |
R. Matthew Reeves | Supporter |
Molly Lewis Sasso | Supporter |
John T. Stembridge | Supporter |
Charles B. Thompson | Platinum Sustainer |
Jason E. Voyles | Supporter |
Kristin Chappell Waller | Dean's Council |
Timothy S. Walls | Supporter |
Allen W. Yee | Gold Benefactor |
+Class of 2004
Kimberly Henderson Alexander | Friend |
Scott P. Amy | Dean's Council |
Kristen M. Beystehner | Silver Fellow |
Russell E. Blythe | Advocate |
Kathryn Jones Boortz | Supporter |
Dr. Jarrod Y. Burch | Bronze Associate |
Kathryn Webb Chilivis | Friend |
David P. Conley | Friend |
Cory C. Davis | Advocate |
Amanda Eaton Ferrelle | Advocate |
John R. Ferrelle, Jr. | Advocate |
Kevin Gooch | Bronze Associate |
Mrs. Tizgel K. S. High | Friend |
Willliam A. Hightower | Supporter |
Roslyn Grant Holcomb | Supporter |
Thomas F. Hollingsworth III | Supporter |
Dominique I.H. Holloman | Dean's Council |
Emily Stuart Horn | Supporter |
Eugenia Darrington Iredale | Friend |
Clete D. Johnson | Bronze Partner |
Francys Johnson | Bronze Associate |
Caroline Castle Laney | Bronze Associate |
Ronald E. Mabra | Silver Fellow |
Stephanie L. Oginsky | Advocate |
Leslie Lane Mize | Dean's Council |
Carmen L. Paul | Supporter |
Jason C. Pedigo | Bronze Associate |
Susannah Rogers Pedigo | Bronze Associate |
Benjamin M. Perkins | Dean's Council |
Sally Haskell Perkins | Dean's Council |
Ryan G. Prescott | Friend |
Heidi Rine Royal | Advocate |
M. Brandon Smith | Gold Benefactor |
Jeffrey L. Stern | Dean's Council |
Alicia A. Timm | Dean's Council |
Julie S. Varin | Supporter |
Colin Wright | Dean's Council |
Ms. Shouhua Yu | Dean's Council |
Vita E. Zeltser | Supporter |
+Class of 2005
Anonymous | Advocate |
Lee S. Atkinson | Advocate |
Meaghan G. Boyd | Dean's Council |
Michael J. Breslin | Supporter |
Jennifer Berger Brown | Supporter |
Keri Fielder Conley | Friend |
Charles H. Crawford | Advocate |
Marisa Huttenbach Crawford | Advocate |
Oliver S. Drose | Friend |
Kira Y. Fonteneau | Advocate |
Robert L. Fortson | Advocate |
R. Jason Fowler | Advocate |
Jeffrey A. Freeman | Supporter |
Sonali Garg | Advocate |
Elizabeth Lindsay Gates | Advocate |
Erik S. Johnson | Dean's Council |
Deborah Bambo Lonon | Advocate |
Samuel L. Lucas | Dean's Council |
Kristie Edenfield Piasta | Bronze Associate |
Suzanne Temple Prescott | Friend |
Stephen G. Quinn | Supporter |
Tracy L. Rhodes | Bronze Associate |
Andrew S. Rogers | Supporter |
Benson Ward | Dean's Council |
Leah L. Weinberg | Advocate |
Nicholas R. West | Friend |
Rhett White | Dean's Council |
C. Knox Withers | Bronze Associate |
R. Lawton Zurn | Supporter |
Scott E. Zweigel | Advocate |
+Class of 2006
Anisa I. Abdullahi | Bronze Associate |
Bisa F. Ajanaku | Supporter |
Ashley P. Alderman | Advocate |
Wilson G. Barmeyer | Dean's Council |
M.J. Blakely, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
C. Brock Brockington | Supporter |
C. LaShay Callaway | Advocate |
Beverly Peters Carson | Supporter |
Geoffrey V. Carson | Supporter |
C. Caleb Connor | Dean's Council |
Jay W. Cook | Bronze Partner |
Justin A. Danner | Supporter |
Stacey Drake | Friend |
Mary Rae Phelps Dudley | Supporter |
Ayotunde O. Ezekiel | Bronze Associate |
A. Zachary Faison, Jr. | Friend |
Santana T. Flanigan | Friend |
Jennifer Dorminey Herzog | Supporter |
Laura Kagel | Supporter |
Shane A. Lord | Dean's Council |
Fielding Smith Martin | Friend |
William J. Martin | Friend |
Shariyf S. A. Muhammad | Friend |
Hieu M. Nguyen | Advocate |
Eitan Ovadia | Friend |
Rakesh N. Parekh | Supporter |
J. Alexander Reed | Supporter |
Veronica L. Richardson | Bronze Partner |
Kristin M. Timm | Friend |
Rachel N. Saloom | Supporter |
Ms. Tiffany N. Sellers | Friend |
Kimberly Council Sheridan | Advocate |
Michael L. Sheridan | Advocate |
Amber N. Barrow | Supporter |
William E. Stiles | Supporter |
Daniel B. Swaja | Supporter |
Taylor Chamberlin Tribble | Advocate |
Andrew J. Tuck | Bronze Associate |
Michael L. Van Cise | Supporter |
Woodrow W. Ware III | Dean's Council |
Matthew P. Warenzak | Dean's Council |
Ms. Stacee Burton White | Friend |
Megan Haley Zurn | Supporter |
+Class of 2007
Lucy Rankin Atkinson | Advocate |
Lauren D. Bellamy | Supporter |
Elizabeth Arnett Buckley | Advocate |
Carey Schneeweiss Busen | Dean's Council |
Tedra L. Cannella | Supporter |
Kimberly Bourroughs Debrow | Supporter |
Anuj Desai | Supporter |
Christopher M. Gant | Supporter |
Patrick H. Garrard | Bronze Partner |
Laura Glass-Hess | Advocate |
Philip R. Green | Supporter |
G. Sanders Griffith IV | Advocate |
Katherine Jackson Hill | Supporter |
Ginny Garrard Ingels | Friend |
M. Preston Jones | Advocate |
Teah Glenn Kirk | Friend |
C. Andrew Leyes | Supporter |
H. Scott Lowry, Jr. | Supporter |
Kristin Strunk Lowry | Supporter |
Daniel M. Ludlam | Supporter |
Jessica Mallanda Lund | Supporter |
Merritt E. McAlister | Advocate |
Briant G. Mildenhall | Dean's Council |
Jennifer Campbell Mock | Dean's Council |
Katherine Campbell Newell | Dean's Council |
Shalanna L. Pirtle | Dean's Council |
Mr. Nicholas H. Rohlfing | Friend |
Jimar A. Sanders | Supporter |
Jonathan G. Sedon | Bronze Associate |
Folashade K. Shomade | Supporter |
Jessica F. Lang | Advocate |
J. Cameron Tribble | Advocate |
Rachel Harkavy Wilson | Supporter |
+Class of 2008
Anonymous | Advocate |
Noah B. Abrams | Bronze Partner |
Kevin C. Armstrong | Dean's Council |
Patrick N. Arndt | Supporter |
Chauncey O. Arnold | Supporter |
Ernest L. Beaton | Dean's Council |
Jennifer S. Blakely | Bronze Associate |
Dennis L. Boothe, Jr. | Friend |
George A. Campbell, Jr. | Bronze Associate |
Matthew S. Chambers | Dean's Council |
Wayne Charles | Supporter |
Mary C. DeCamp | Supporter |
Kevin E. Epps | Gold Benefactor |
Cameron D. Hawkins | Dean's Council |
Adam L. Hoipkemier | Silver Fellow |
John P. Jett | Bronze Associate |
Justin T. Jones | Supporter |
Michael J. Kline | Dean's Council |
Adam B. Land | Supporter |
Donyale Leslie | Friend |
Rita F. Madden | Friend |
Ms. Akilah M. Mance | Dean's Council |
John B. Manly | Advocate |
Megan Usher Manly | Advocate |
Tiffany M. Mallory | Friend |
Ellen Harris Persons | Dean's Council |
Efrain A. "Sonny" Poloche | Dean's Council |
T. Chase Samples | Advocate |
Aimee Pickett Sanders | Supporter |
Christian G. Seklecki | Supporter |
Robert H. Snyder, Jr. | Dean's Council |
Ms. Elizabeth Y. Spivey | Friend |
Alison Drane Waterson | Dean's Council |
Brian F. Williams | Supporter |
Leslie Horne | Advocate |
+Class of 2009
Mercedes G. Ball | Supporter |
Edina Slomic Beasley | Supporter |
Dionne M. Benjamin | Friend |
Charles G. Biskobing | Advocate |
Dwayne A. Brown, Jr. | Dean's Council |
Benjamin R. Carlsen | Advocate |
Mrs. Candace Hill Duvernay | Friend |
Karlos L. Emmanuel | Advocate |
Christine Saunders Forsythe | Advocate |
Delia Gervin Frazier | Advocate |
Suzannah W. Gill | Dean's Council |
Kawania Brown James | Friend |
Jahnisa Tate Loadholt | Dean's Council |
Elizabeth M. Long | Supporter |
Tyler M. Love | Gold Benefactor |
Ms. Yamilee Mackenzie | Friend |
James W. McPhillips | Dean's Council |
Stephen Michmerhuizen | Supporter |
Titus T. Nichols | Supporter |
Ms. Jessica C. Nix | Friend |
Paul Z. Rothstein | Supporter |
Wade A. Schueneman | Supporter |
Robert L. Swartwood II | Supporter |
Daniel B. Tilley | Dean's Council |
Manoj S. "Sachin" Varghese | Bronze Associate |
Jeff T. Watson | Supporter |
+Class of 2010
John S. Albright | Dean's Council |
Norman L. Barnett | Friend |
Theresa Davis Beaton | Dean's Council |
William B. Bembry | Advocate |
Matthew A. Bennett | Advocate |
Kelly A. Christian | Friend |
Mr. Matthew T. Bowers | Friend |
William T. Bozin | Advocate |
Emily Hart Cobb Breece | Supporter |
Elizabeth Broadway Brown | Dean's Council |
Lauren Caudill Holtzclaw | Dean's Council |
Andrew H. Dekle | Advocate |
Timothy F. Dewberry | Advocate |
L. Gailis Evins | Friend |
Stephen R. Fowler | Dean's Council |
Allan C. Galis | Supporter |
Anna White Howard | Bronze Associate |
Kate L. Jensen | Silver Fellow |
Timothy H. Lee | Bronze Partner |
Molly L. Levinson | Supporter |
Margaret E. McClatchey | Advocate |
Daryl Moody | Friend |
Elizabeth Ann Murphy | Silver Fellow |
Kevin P. Murphy | Silver Fellow |
Andrea J. Pearson | Advocate |
Carlos J. Rodriguez | Supporter |
Alice Henderson Strachan | Bronze Associate |
Kevin E. Strachan | Bronze Associate |
Joshua S. Wood | Supporter |
Stephanie K. Wood | Supporter |
Jeffrey A. Zachman | Silver Fellow |
+Class of 2011
Morgan Wood Bembry | Advocate |
Ms. Leigh E. Bond | Friend |
J. Wickliffe Cauthorn | Dean's Council |
Rishi P. Chhatwal | Advocate |
J. Thomas Clarkson | Dean's Council |
Rebecca Fackler Clarkson | Dean's Council |
Catherine Henson Curlet | Dean's Council |
Anne Wallace Dunne | Supporter |
Yvonne S. Godfrey | Friend |
Louis E. Harper III | Dean's Council |
Mary Catherine Moore Harper | Dean's Council |
Emma Hetherington | Advocate |
Tanner D. Ivie | Advocate |
Meredith Corey Lee | Dean's Council |
T. Barrett Lee | Dean's Council |
Catherine T. McMahon | Friend |
Lori Moates Phillips | Supporter |
Andrew A. Pinson | Bronze Associate |
Anne M. Pippin | Supporter |
Greg A. Raburn | Supporter |
Michael T. Rafi | Bronze Partner |
Matthew G. Rooks | Silver Fellow |
O. Victoria Rooks | Silver Fellow |
Alex D. Sklut | Supporter |
Megan H. Smernoff | Supporter |
Monika M. Dobbs | Dean's Council |
Nathan P. Viebrock | Bronze Associate |
John Luke Weaver | Supporter |
Texys Morris Wheelock | Supporter |
+Class of 2012
Andrew M. Bagley | Supporter |
M. Elizabeth Googe | Supporter |
John D. Cates V | Bronze Partner |
William F. Crozer | Gold Benefactor |
Gregory O. DeBacker | Supporter |
James C. Evans | Advocate |
C. Bradley Flynt, Jr. | Supporter |
Robert W. Jacques | Advocate |
J. Hunter Knowles | Dean's Council |
Halley Espy Kropa | Supporter |
Jeffrey L. Lee Jr. | Supporter |
Mr. Ronald D. Legette | Supporter |
John F. Lee Niedrach | Friend |
Eric L. Roden | Gold Benefactor |
Kathryn Morgan Scully | Dean's Council |
Amanda Seals Bersinger | Dean's Council |
Alex M. Shalishali | Supporter |
Bradford G. Valentine | Advocate |
Courtney Nichols Viebrock | Bronze Associate |
+Class of 2013
Emaly Norcott Arndt | Supporter |
Justin M. Bargeron | Supporter |
P. Ian Calhoun | Dean's Council |
Jan Margaret Rogers Craig | Supporter |
Benjamin T. Cramer | Friend |
Austin M. Dailey | Friend |
Kayla McGee Dailey | Friend |
John T. Dixon | Advocate |
Kelly Blair Etchells | Advocate |
Crystal M. Johnson | Dean's Council |
Robert D. Griest | Advocate |
Joshua L. Harbour | Silver Fellow |
Ms. LaNesha S. Heyward | Advocate |
Nicholas H. Howell | Bronze Associate |
Hanyun Huang | Supporter |
William R. Keyes | Advocate |
Cada T. Kilgore IV | Silver Fellow |
Brian E. Lake | Advocate |
Michele Torsiglieri Marsicano | Supporter |
Mary Beth Martinez | Friend |
James A. McGehee | Friend |
Alan F. Pryor | Bronze Associate |
Allison Will Pryor | Bronze Associate |
Thomas O. Pryor | Bronze Associate |
Katherine J. Racz | Advocate |
Ms. Tiffany J. Ragland | Friend |
Ryan A. Scates | Bronze Associate |
Mr. Christopher S. Smith | Supporter |
John W. Stapleton | Supporter |
Emily Cook Ward | Friend |
Rory A. Weeks | Supporter |
Lawrence Winsor | Dean's Council |
+Class of 2014
Brian S. Abrams | Supporter |
Andrea D. Baker | Friend |
Shawn S. Chang | Advocate |
Mrs. Kathryn McCabe Chaudoin | Friend |
Ellen R. Clarke | Dean's Council |
Gregg J. Conley | Dean's Council |
Jenifer C. Curtis | Friend |
Elizabeth B. Diment | Supporter |
David B. Dove | Dean's Council |
Ryan P. Gentes | Supporter |
Jerrod M. Lukacs | Supporter |
Bryan W. Lutz | Dean's Council |
David "Bobo" Mullens III | Advocate |
Katherine P. O'Shea | Supporter |
Ms. Utrophia D. Robinson | Friend |
Brandon K. Sykes | Supporter |
Ben Thorpe | Platinum Sustainer |
Andrew C. Wills | Silver Fellow |
+Class of 2015
Alex Brown | Advocate |
Samantha Fassett | Dean's Council |
Blake Feldman | Supporter |
Evelyn Ann French | Advocate |
Corey Goerdt | Dean's Council |
Monica Berjon Hatfield | Supporter |
Chelsea Ivey | Advocate |
Ms. Jaaonne J. Jackson | Friend |
Gregg M. Jacobson | Advocate |
Hannah E. Jarrells | Advocate |
Whitney Judson | Friend |
Hillary Kinsey Lukacs | Supporter |
Justin W. McKithen | Advocate |
Cawanna McMichael | Advocate |
Dov Preminger | Dean's Council |
George Ray | Dean's Council |
Amanda Butterworth Roberts | Dean's Council |
Cameron Roberts | Bronze Associate |
Jingshi Shi | Advocate |
Sarah Smith | Dean's Council |
W. Alex Smith | Dean's Council |
Delos H. Yancey IV | Platinum Sustainer |
Jill Thrasher Hauserman | Dean's Council |
+Class of 2016
Anonymous | Dean's Council |
Anonymous | Dean's Council |
Solesse L. Altman | Supporter |
Payton M. Bradford | Advocate |
Sarah Wagnon Britt | Advocate |
Carly S. Freliche | Supporter |
Mr. Zachary P. Grant | Friend |
Kristina K. Griffin | Supporter |
Kathleen Hicks | Advocate |
JD Howard | Advocate |
Allison Hamil | Advocate |
David D. Mapp | Friend |
Andrew B. McClintock | Supporter |
Samuel L. Mikell | Supporter |
Na'Tasha Webb Prather | Friend |
Andrew N. Saul | Advocate |
Susan R. Shan | Friend |
Jonathan S. Tonge | Supporter |
Kelsie Willett | Supporter |
Elinore Carroll | Supporter |
+Class of 2017
Anonymous | Supporter |
Mr. William G. Adams | Supporter |
Ms. Caitlin L. Amick | Supporter |
Ms. Robin D. Burnette | Friend |
Ronald F. Chicken | Advocate |
Emily Cox | Dean's Council |
Tiffany L. Donohue | Friend |
Pedro Dorado | Advocate |
Johann Ebongom | Friend |
Lindsey E. Franklin | Friend |
Nicholas Going | Advocate |
Joseph R. Goldstein | Advocate |
Anne Elizabeth Goodgame | Dean's Council |
Kyle Hollomon | Supporter |
Katherine G. Howard | Friend |
Charmaine Mech | Supporter |
Ms. Nelly S. Ndounteng | Supporter |
Matthew Rosenthal | Advocate |
Riane Sharp | Supporter |
Andrew Z. R. Smith | Advocate |
Anonymous | Advocate |
Christopher Stokes | Dean's Council |
Troy Stram | Advocate |
Jason T. Vuchinich | Supporter |
Lauren E. Woodyard | Supporter |
+Class of 2018
Michael L. Baker | Advocate |
Ms. Victoria A. Barker | Advocate |
Truman J. Crockett | Supporter |
Emily K. Escoe | Supporter |
Hannah Ponders Feist | Friend |
Michael D. Forrest | Supporter |
Ryan L. Giles | Bronze Associate |
Mary S. Honeychurch | Supporter |
Mr. Nathan D. Hovey | Friend |
Laura M. Lantrip | Supporter |
Jared B. Magnuson | Friend |
Timothy B. Marlow | Supporter |
Danielle Berenson Palardy | Dean's Council |
Matthew T. Porter | Supporter |
Tyler M. Sandifer | Friend |
Mr. Joseph P. Sklar | Friend |
Rachel E. Thompson | Supporter |
A. Maley Whitlock | Supporter |
Steven D. Zavodnick, Jr. | Supporter |
+Class of 2019
Ms. Deena A. S. Agamy | Friend |
Mr. Ezekiel Arthur | Friend |
Ms. Kayla H. Barnes | Friend |
Ms. Ansley Platt Bennett | Friend |
Mr. John T. Cagigas | Supporter |
Megan E. Cambre | Friend |
Ms. Shummi R. Chowdhury | Supporter |
Mr. Austin C. Cohen | Friend |
Mr. James T. Cox | Advocate |
Robert Daily | Supporter |
Laura R. Golden | Friend |
Mr. Gabriel Gonzalez-Acevedo | Friend |
Mr. Brian D. Griffin | Friend |
Ms. Jade K. Jordan | Friend |
Mr. Gabriel A. Justus | Friend |
Ms. Vesselina D. Kotzeva | Friend |
Ms. Meiling Lam-Quach Holt | Friend |
Ms. Tammy Le | Friend |
Madeline O. Mcelhanon | Friend |
Mr. Gary J. McGinty | Friend |
Ms. Hayden A. McRee | Friend |
Richard A. Meadows | Supporter |
Mr. Matthew S. Noxsel | Friend |
Ms. Anh H. Pham | Friend |
Ms. Morgan A. Pollard | Advocate |
Ms. Ellen Roberts | Dean's Council |
1LT Taylor A. Samuels | Friend |
Ms. Emily E. Seaton | Friend |
Mr. Miles C. Skedsvold | Friend |
Ms. Kelli N. Spearman | Friend |
Mr. Nicholas A. Steinheimer | Friend |
Ms. Taylor L. Thomas | Friend |
Mr. Ezra J. Thompson | Supporter |
Ms. Katherine G. Thorne | Friend |
Mr. Benjamin A. Torres | Friend |
Mr. Richard I. Tulis | Friend |
Mr. Charles R. Vanden Heuvel | Friend |
Alexander H. Weathersby | Friend |
Mr. Noah J. White | Advocate |
Mr. Adam J. Wittenstein | Friend |
Ms. Faith D. Worley | Friend |
Ms. Kathryn V. Wymer | Dean's Council |
+Class of 2020
Mrs. Sonya Coggins | Friend |
Mr. Mackenzie D. Corbin | Friend |
Jack L. Donlon | Friend |
Mr. Tyler C. Mathis | Friend |
James J. Netter | Friend |
Mr. Gordon O. Oduor | Friend |
Ms. Sarah F. Plunkett | Friend |