masthead

Young Alumni/Alumnae Committee

President
Ms. Catherine H. Curlet (J.D. '11)
 
 
Vice-President
Mr. Nicholas H. Howell (J.D. '13)
Troutman Sanders LLP
600 Peachtree St NE Ste 5200
Atlanta, Georgia 30308-2231
404-885-3359
 
 
Secretary
Ms. Anisa I. Abdullahi (J.D. '06)
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
171 17th St NW Ste 2100
Atlanta, Georgia 30363-1031
404-873-8534
 
 
Treasurer
Mr. Ryan A. Scates (J.D. '13)
Winter Haven Homes
3050 Peachtree Rd NW Ste 355
Atlanta, Georgia 30305-2400
404-781-2852
 
 
Ms. M. Paula Briceno (J.D. '13)
Mercedes Benz USA
303 Perimeter Center N Ste 300
Atlanta, Georgia 30346-3401
201-573-0600
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ms. Ellen R. Clarke (J.D. '14)
US Department of Justice-Antitrust Division
450 5th St W Ste 1130
Washington, DC 20530
202-347-6236
 
 
Mr. David B. Dove (J.D. '14)
Office of Georgia Secretary of State
2 Martin Luther King Jr Dr SE Ste 802
Atlanta, Georgia 30334-9000
404-463-1601
 
 
Ms. Yvonne S. Godfrey (J.D. '11)
Harris Penn Lowry LLP
410 E Broughton St
Savannah, Georgia 31401-3406
912-348-0991
 
 
Ms. Anna W. Howard (J.D. '10)
US District Court
75 Ted Turner Dr SW Ste 2167
Atlanta, Georgia 30303-3331
404-215-1511
 
 
Mr. Daniel L. “Dan” Huynh (J.D. '09)
Alston & Bird, LLP
One Atlantic Center
1201 W Peachtree St NE Ste 4200
Atlanta, Georgia 30309-3469
404-881-7846
 
Ms. Hillary R. Kinsey (J.D. '15)
Morris Manning & Martin, LLP
3343 Peachtree Rd NE Ste 1600
Atlanta, Georgia 30326-1044
404-504-5492
 
 
Mr. B. Wheat Kirbo III (J.D. '11)
Kirbo, Kendrick & Bell, LLC
P.O. Box 425
Bainbridge, Georgia 39818-0425
229-246-3900
 
 
Ms. Texys V. Morris (J.D. '11)
Office of the Public Defender
950 22nd St N Ste 1000
Birmingham, Alabama 35203-5312
205-307-7036
 
 
Mr. David W. "Bobo" Mullens (J.D. '14)
Oliver Maner LLP
218 W State St
Savannah, Georgia 31401-3232
912-236-3311
 
 
Mr. Andrew A. Pinson (J.D. '11)
Jones Day
1420 Peachtree St NE Ste 800
Atlanta, Georgia 30309-3052
404-581-8885
 
Mr. George S. Ray (J.D. '15)
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
Atlantic Station
201 17th St NW Ste 1700
Atlanta, Georgia 30363-1099
404-322-6000
 
 
Mr. Benjamin W. "Ben" Thorpe (J.D. '14)
Bondurant Mixson & Elmore LLP
1201 W Peachtree St NW Ste 3900
Atlanta, Georgia 30309-3464
404-881-4148
 
 
Mr. Daniel B. Tilley (J.D. '09)
ACLU of Florida
4500 Biscayne Blvd Ste 340
Miami, Florida 33137-3227
786-363-2700
 
 
Mr. Rory A. Weeks (J.D. '13)
Butler Wooten & Peak LLP
2719 Buford Hwy NE
Atlanta, Georgia 30324-3207
404-321-1700
 
 
Mr. D. Harley Yancey IV (J.D. '15)
Brinson, Askew, Berry, Seigler, Richardson & Davis LLP
P.O. Box 5007
Rome, Georgia 30162-5007
706-291-8853