masthead

Honor Roll

The University of Georgia School of Law is proud to recognize all gifts that support our mission. Private giving provides a vital source of funding for the school's most pressing needs. This listing includes all private donations made between July 1, 2019 and June 30, 2020, from alumni / alumnae. Gifts are listed by the following recognition levels:
Leadership Circle:
 
  Platinum Founder  $50,000 and up
  Platinum Sustainer $25,000 - $49,999
  Gold Benefactor $10,000 - $24,999
  Silver Fellow  $5,000 - $9,999
  Bronze Partner    $2,500 - $4,999
  Bronze Associate $1,500 - $2,499
Additional Recognition Levels:  
  Dean's Council $500 - $1,499
  Advocates $250 - $499
  Supporters $100 - $249
  Friends $99 or less

+Class of 1917



Mr. Benjamin H. Burgess Estate Bronze Partner
+Class of 1949



Harold L. Murphy Bronze Partner
+Class of 1950



Clarence D. Blount Advocate
George O. Taylor, Jr. Supporter
+Class of 1953



Morton P. Levine Bronze Partner
+Class of 1954



W. Thomas Roberts, Jr. (Deceased)  Advocate
Robert B. Struble Friend
Samuel J. Zusmann, Jr. Supporter
+Class of 1955



J. Dewey Benefield, Jr. Bronze Associate
Charles P. Miller Supporter
William G. Scrantom, Jr. Advocate
+Class of 1958



H. Mitchell Dunn, Jr. Bronze Associate
Norman S. Fletcher Bronze Associate
David A. Handley Advocate
T. Penn McWhorter Advocate
Donald D. Smith Advocate
+Class of 1959



Jerry L. Minge Friend
+Class of 1960



Emmet J. Bondurant II Bronze Partner
Walter W. Mitchell Platinum Sustainer
John T. Wasdin Advocate
+Class of 1961



Gary B. Blasingame Bronze Associate
John D. Cartledge (Deceased)  Supporter
Sam S. Harben, Jr. Dean's Council
+Class of 1962



Barschall Andrews II Supporter
George H. Carley Bronze Associate
William R. Coleman, Jr. Dean's Council
E. Purnell Davis II Supporter
Hollis B. Johnson Supporter
+Class of 1963



Charles H. Brown Silver Fellow
Julius M. Hulsey Supporter
+Class of 1964



Judge Robert R. Cook Supporter
J. Dickey Crosby Advocate
Mr. George R. Ellis Jr. Supporter
Wyckliffe A. Knox, Jr. Platinum Founder
Isaac L. Levy Supporter
E. Crawford McDonald Bronze Associate
H. Arthur McLane Dean's Council
William T. Moore, Jr. Advocate
Donald D. Rentz Supporter
Gates T. Richards Dean's Council
+Class of 1965



Charles C. Benedict Supporter
Edward T.M. Garland Silver Fellow
Gerald F. Handley Advocate
Paul V. Kilpatrick, Jr. Bronze Associate
John S. Noell, Jr. Bronze Associate
Albert M. Pickett Silver Fellow
Carl N. Richardson, Jr. Friend
William G. Tanner Bronze Associate
Richard G. Tisinger Bronze Associate
Larry Walker Dean's Council
C. Wilbur Warner, Jr. Bronze Associate
G. Joseph Weller Friend
+Class of 1966



Daniel M. Coursey, Jr. Dean's Council
R. Alex Crumbley Platinum Sustainer
Philip F. Etheridge Bronze Partner
S. Pope Jones, Jr. Supporter
George H. Kreeger Advocate
Robert I. Schramm Silver Fellow
Norman L. Underwood Dean's Council
+Class of 1967



Ray L. Allison Friend
H. Sanders Carter, Jr. Advocate
Frederick E. Cooper Dean's Council
George W. Darden III Bronze Associate
Foy S. Horne, Jr. Dean's Council
Robert E. Matthews Gold Benefactor
James M. Ney Dean's Council
William U. Norwood Bronze Associate
Maurice Sponcler, Jr. Friend
+Class of 1968



Thomas S. Chambless Bronze Partner
Neal L. Conner, Jr. Supporter
Wayne T. Elliott Supporter
Lowell S. Fine Advocate
Gardiner W. Garrard, Jr. Silver Fellow
William S. Goodman Advocate
V. Nathaniel Hansford Dean's Council
Ronald W. Rogers Silver Fellow
J. Leonard Skiles Advocate
Charles R. Swartz Advocate
+Class of 1969



William H. Blalock, Jr. Supporter
William T. Boyett Advocate
W. Joseph Bruckner Dean's Council
Jerry W. Bussell Friend
Robert W. Chasteen, Jr. Dean's Council
Ronald S. Cooper Silver Fellow
J. Michael Dover Bronze Partner
James T. Fordham Supporter
Thomas J. Harrold, Jr. Platinum Founder
William M. House Supporter
Richard Katz Friend
Allen B. Keeble Supporter
Dow N. Kirkpatrick II Advocate
Robert E. Knox, Jr. Bronze Associate
Milton E. Lefkoff Friend
Charles N. Pursley Bronze Partner
Nathaniel G. Slaughter III Bronze Associate
Richard W. Stephens Supporter
+Class of 1970



Timothy J. Armstrong Advocate
Edmund A. Booth, Jr. Bronze Partner
Herman S. Caldwell, Jr. Bronze Associate
Mr. Dennis T. Cathey Bronze Associate
William A. Clineburg, Jr. Bronze Partner
Oscar T. Cook Jr. Advocate
Ronald E. Ginsberg Supporter
William D. Montgomery Dean's Council
Edwin D. Robb, Jr. Supporter
Gerald S. Tanenbaum Platinum Sustainer
Paul C. Wilgus Dean's Council
+Class of 1971



Anonymous Bronze Associate
C. King Askew Dean's Council
S. Alan Cohn Dean's Council
B. Thomas Cook, Jr. Supporter
Luther C. Curtis Dean's Council
Edgar W. Ennis, Jr. Supporter
Terry S. Freedman Supporter
Peter B. Glass Dean's Council
F. Edwin Hallman, Jr. Bronze Associate
Jack B. Hood Supporter
Michael L. Karpf Supporter
Hubert C. Lovein, Jr. Advocate
Wilson M. MacEwen, Jr. Bronze Associate
Rollin E. Mallernee II Dean's Council
Walter B. McClelland Dean's Council
James E. McDonald Supporter
Randall B. Scoggins Advocate
J.D. Smith Bronze Partner
Charles T. Staples Bronze Associate
William J. Stembler Bronze Partner
W. Brooks Stillwell III Supporter
J. Thomas Vance Supporter
+Class of 1972



Roy E. Barnes Platinum Founder
Edward E. Bates, Jr. Advocate
John C. Bell, Jr. Bronze Associate
Thomas C. Benedict Supporter
Marcus B. Calhoun, Jr. Dean's Council
Michael R. Casper Supporter
Theodore T.H. Chao Dean's Council
McCarthy Crenshaw, Jr. Advocate
Thomas C. Dearing Supporter
Robert O. Freeman Bronze Partner
John T. Glover Gold Benefactor
Arthur K. Goto Dean's Council
J. Rodgers Lunsford III Advocate
Daniel I. MacIntyre Advocate
Jim Martin Dean's Council
George E. Mudter, Jr. Advocate
George E. Mundy Dean's Council
Ronald H. Rentz Advocate
Mr. George B. Smith III Supporter
Russell L. Smith Dean's Council
Robert B. Wedge Bronze Associate
Gordon R. Zeese Advocate
+Class of 1973



Robert L. Berry, Jr. Dean's Council
Greg E. Gregory III Dean's Council
David C. Hagaman Advocate
Tommy R. Hankinson Advocate
William Henry Kitchens Dean's Council
Leighton W. Lang Supporter
Frank C. Mills III Supporter
C. Read Morton, Jr. Gold Benefactor
H. Allen Moye Bronze Associate
William P. Payne Platinum Sustainer
J. David Roper Bronze Associate
Jack S. Schroder, Jr. Dean's Council
William W. Shearouse, Jr. Bronze Associate
+Class of 1974



Wm. Morgan Akin Bronze Associate
William D. Barwick Dean's Council
William T. Bennett III Supporter
C. Gray Bethea, Jr. Supporter
R. David Botts Advocate
Michael J. Bowers Silver Fellow
Jesse G. Bowles III Silver Fellow
Charles L. Browne III Friend
J. David Burroughs Supporter
Patricia A. Cain Bronze Associate
John M. Carlton, Jr. Bronze Associate
John R. Cleveland Dean's Council
Eugene W. Dabbs IV Advocate
Lee S. Davis Supporter
William A. Dowell Supporter
John J. Fitzpatrick, Jr. Advocate
James L. Gale Advocate
Steven P. Gilliam Dean's Council
F. Bryant Henry, Jr. Friend
Howell Hollis III Silver Fellow
Thomas E. Jones, Jr. Bronze Associate
Thomas J. Killeen, Jr. Friend
Charles J. King Supporter
W. Russell King Platinum Founder
Edmund M. Kneisel Supporter
Thomas L. Lehman Advocate
James E. Mahar, Jr. Advocate
David L. Marshall Dean's Council
J. Lee Parrott Supporter
Carl S. Pedigo, Jr. Dean's Council
James M. Poe Advocate
Toby B. Prodgers Supporter
Michael S. Reeves Dean's Council
Benjamine Reid Bronze Associate
Ashley Royal Supporter
O. Eugene Sain, Jr. Supporter
William J. Self II Advocate
Robert W. Steinbruegge Supporter
Sharon L. Tucker Dean's Council
William L. Tucker Supporter
A. Stephenson Wallace Supporter
Marshall T. Walsh Supporter
Donald F. Walton Advocate
+Class of 1975



Robert T. Bockman Friend
Walter H. Burt III Friend
Frank L. Butler III Advocate
Walter N. Cohen Bronze Associate
Stephen F. Greenberg Advocate
Jack N. Halpern Supporter
Charles A. Hunnicutt Silver Fellow
Philip W. Norwood Dean's Council
Thomas F. Richardson Advocate
Robert R. Stubbs Advocate
Susan Tate Supporter
C. Sammy Thomas Bronze Associate
Keith W. Vaughan Dean's Council
David G. Walker Supporter
Albert R. Whaley Supporter
Joe D. Whitley Bronze Associate
Dorothy Dent Wilson Advocate
Joel O. Wooten Platinum Founder
+Class of 1976



W. Leon Barfield Dean's Council
Susan V. Boleyn Supporter
Curtis R. Boren Supporter
Alfred N. Corriere Bronze Partner
David Dunham Supporter
M. Michael Egan, Jr. Dean's Council
Harry L. Goodrich Advocate
Loring A. Gray, Jr. Bronze Associate
J. Wayne Hadden Supporter
Robert W. Hassett Supporter
James L. Henderson III Silver Fellow
Eleanor Dunlap Henderson Platinum Founder
Thomas C. Holcomb Advocate
Kathleen Horne Dean's Council
Kenneth Klein Plantium Founder
John W. Kuebler Supporter
Terry Smith Labat Bronze Associate
Barbara Mendel Mayden Dean's Council
Janice A. Mays Bronze Associate
C. Peter Melton Supporter
William D. Moorhead III Supporter
James R. Moye Supporter
John P. Neal III Supporter
James W. Purcell Gold Benefactor
Daryl A. Robinson Advocate
Stanton J. Shapiro Advocate
Richard H. Siegel Supporter
Philip B. Spivey Supporter
Stephen H. Steinberg Friend
Michael B.T. Wilkes Advocate
+Class of 1977



Leon Adams, Jr. Advocate
Donna G. Barwick Dean's Council
James E. Bethel Advocate
Thomas L. Bower III Dean's Council
Rikard L. Bridges Dean's Council
James E. Butler, Jr. Platinum Founder
Diane Sanborn Calloway Bronze Associate
Richard H. Deane, Jr. Silver Fellow
David H. Dickey Supporter
John L. Douglas Platinum Founder
Joseph M. Feuer Supporter
J. Hamrick Gnann, Jr. Advocate
G. Sanders Griffith III Platinum Founder
Robert P. Hein Bronze Partner
Andrew J. Hill III Friend
J. Alexander Johnson Bronze Associate
Stanley S. Jones, Jr. Dean's Council
Donald R. Livingston Silver Fellow
John T. McGoldrick, Jr. Supporter
Rod G. Meadows Supporter
Lesly Gaynor Murray Dean's Council
C. Randall Nuckolls Bronze Associate
Timothy A. Pape Advocate
J. Steven Stewart Bronze Associate
Jay L. Strongwater Dean's Council
T. Treadwell Syfan Supporter
Charles S. and Dancy H. Wynne Bronze Associate
Mary Mitchell Yates Dean's Council
+Class of 1978



Anonymous Bronze Associate
William P. Bartles Advocate
Mr. William C. Berryman Jr. Supporter
Dana F. Braun Dean's Council
Joseph P. Brennan Bronze Associate
John L. Carr, Jr. Bronze Associate
Gerard M. Chapman Supporter
Julie Childs Advocate
Wade M. Crumbley Dean's Council
William T. Daniel, Jr. Bronze Partner
Christopher W. DiSenso Friend
Carl W. Duyck Dean's Council
Alan L. Dye Friend
H. Emily George Advocate
Donald I. Hackney, Jr. Dean's Council
J. (Jay) Rene’ Hawkins, Jr. (Deceased) Silver Fellow
S. Lark Ingram Bronze Associate
William S. Jones Dean's Council
Theodore W. Kassinger Bronze Partner
Ruth A. Knox Gold Benefactor
J. Curtis Lewis III Gold Benefactor
Joey M. Loudermilk Platinum Founder
Nancy Reeves Mansfield Supporter
Robert F. Mumford Supporter
Coleman A. Nutter Dean's Council
Keith M. Oelke Advocate
Mr. Raymond J. Peery Friend
Dudley C. Reynolds Silver Fellow
Gordon A. Smith Silver Fellow
Richard W. Story Supporter
Stanley D. Tilley Advocate
Velma Cowen Tilley Advocate
Don L. Waters Bronze Partner
+Class of 1979



Luis A. Aguilar Bronze Associate
S. Carol Baird Supporter
Jane C. Barwick Dean's Council
E. Thomas Branch, Jr. Advocate
James E. Brim III Supporter
Maureen A. Cahill Dean's Council
Valerie Caproni Gold Benefactor
Larry H. Chesin Supporter
Luis Cruz Supporter
Hugh M. Davenport Dean's Council
J. Griffin Doyle Dean's Council
Stephen E. Franzén Bronze Associate
Joseph M. Freeman Bronze Associate
Kay A. Giese Dean's Council
Mary T. Hall Friend
Phillip L. Hartley Bronze Associate
Mr. Oliver W. Horne III Friend
Frederick A. Johnson Dean's Council
Weyman T. Johnson, Jr. Dean's Council
Edward B. Krugman Dean's Council
Gene A. Major Supporter
Carol Ellis Morgan Bronze Associate
Lee P. Morgan Supporter
Kathy Stephens Palmer Supporter
Jeffrey C. Quinn Bronze Associate
Laurie Gregory Remter Supporter
Janney E. Sanders Supporter
Richard L. Shackelford Dean's Council
David R. Sweat Dean's Council
John M. Tanzine III Advocate
Eugene C. Tutwiler III Friend
Ann Arnold Watkins Advocate
P. Leslie Wharton Advocate
Elbert. N. Whitmire III Supporter
+Class of 1980



Bridget Bagley Bronze Associate
H. Michael Bagley Bronze Associate
Eleanor Banister Gold Benefactor
Natalie Bley Bronze Partner
Steven A. Cornelison Supporter
Betsy C. Cox Silver Fellow
Rufus T. Dorsey IV Supporter
Mr. Arthur B. Edge IV Dean's Council
Therese Glisson Franzén Bronze Associate
Gregory A. Garcia Silver Fellow
Robert D. Goldsmith Bronze Associate
Henry B. Harris III Silver Fellow
E. David Hart, Jr. Platinum Founder
Richard B. Herzog, Jr. Advocate
Christopher W. Hine Supporter
Clifford P. Johnson Silver Fellow
Janet Fuller King Silver Fellow
Richard H. Lee Dean's Council
J. Michael Levengood Bronze Associate
Dana B. Miles Dean's Council
Jere W. Morehead Dean's Council
Floyd C. Newton III Silver Fellow
Brian Nockleby Supporter
Alan S. Peevy Advocate
Timothy A. Peterson Supporter
Mark T. Shawe Friend
Ann Adams Shuler Dean's Council
Curtis M. Simpson Supporter
Norman J. Slawsky Supporter
Paula K. Smith Supporter
Janet McGrew Stein Bronze Associate
+Class of 1981



Donald J. Aronin Advocate
Catherine Modling Bennett Supporter
N. Jackson Cotney, Jr. Advocate
Mark T. Dietrichs Advocate
Doris L. Downs Supporter
James P. Gerard Dean's Council
Jane M. Haverty Supporter
I. Gregory Hodges Silver Fellow
Joseph H. Hodges III Supporter
William R. Jenkins Bronze Associate
David T. Lock Advocate
Hall F. McKinley III Dean's Council
Kennerly M. McLendon Supporter
Pamela G. Montgomery Advocate
Patrick T. O'Connor Supporter
Rev. James H. Pritchett Jr. Friend
J. Russell Ross Advocate
E. Kendrick Smith Bronze Associate
James P. Smith Supporter
Kay Sollie Friend
Joseph C. Staak Dean's Council
Grant T. Stein Bronze Associate
Lawton E. Stephens Dean's Council
David E. Tuszynski Advocate
Frederick L. Warren III Bronze Associate
+Class of 1982



Charles A. Allen Supporter
Kathelen Van Blarcum Amos Platinum Founder
Joe C. Bishop Supporter
D. Albert Brannen, Jr. Dean's Council
J. Michael Davis Supporter
William J. Ellenberg II Advocate
Mr. Stephen B. Farrow Advocate
Patricia G. Griffith Advocate
J. Randal Hall Dean's Council
William D. Harvard Supporter
Steven F. Hauser Bronze Associate
Jeffrey Y. Lewis Bronze Associate
Ginger S. McRae Dean's Council
John E. Niedrach Dean's Council
Jeanne L. Player Supporter
Shelley Rucker Vey Supporter
Steven W. Smith Bronze Partner
Charles W. Snyder Supporter
R. David Syfan Supporter
Mark F. Taylor Supporter
Glen M. Vey Supporter
John L. Watkins Supporter
Richard A. Wilhelm Bronze Associate
+Class of 1983



Stephen C. Andrews Supporter
Robert B. Baker, Jr. Advocate
Henry B. Bargeron Friend
Sandra Mayer Baumwald Advocate
Brian D. Bodker Supporter
Vicki Vaughan Breman Supporter
Jonathan M. Engram Dean's Council
Larry K. Evans Dean's Council
C. Michael Evert, Jr. Gold Benefactor
Mrs. Viveca Famber-Powell Friend
Laurie A. Fowler Dean's Council
Mary Real Chapin Friend
Susan Cramer Herring Bronze Partner
Wade W. Herring II Bronze Partner
Julius C. Highsmith, Jr. Supporter
CDR Roy E. Hoffman Friend
David W. Hull Dean's Council
Eric T. Johnson Advocate
Robert S. Kahn Dean's Council
Brent J. Kaplan Supporter
W. Henry Parkman Dean's Council
Tim Ramsey Supporter
Christina Cooley Smith Advocate
David A. Smith Dean's Council
George L. Strobel II Supporter
E. Victoria Sweeny Gold Benefactor
Robert D. Wildstein Supporter
+Class of 1984



Gregory A. Adams Dean's Council
Timothy C. Batten, Sr. Supporter
Wade A. Buser Dean's Council
Theodore T. Carellas Dean's Council
B. Lynn Chastain Platinum Founder
Alan A. Cook Advocate
Elizabeth Raines Cook Advocate
J. Anderson Davis Bronze Partner
Ellen Thompson Evancho Dean's Council
Joseph M. Gannam Dean's Council
David F. Golden Bronze Partner
Ms. Mary Gregory Friend
Mr. Paul T. Gregory Friend
R. Ann Grier Supporter
Marcus Hodge Supporter
Elizabeth Bloom Hodges Supporter
Hugh T. Hunter Supporter
Cary Ichter Supporter
Ralph W. Illges Supporter
Judge John R. Jackson Supporter
Melanie L. Marks Dean's Council
C. Bradford Marsh Bronze Associate
J. Dean Marshall, Jr. Bronze Associate
Samuel M. Matchett Advocate
Werner W. Mielke Supporter
Todd E. Naugle Dean's Council
J. Kennard Neal Dean's Council
Sidney O. Smith III Friend
John M. Stephenson Dean's Council
Leah Fallin Sumner Advocate
Michael E. Sumner Advocate
Alan N. Sutin Silver Fellow
Wiley A. Wasden III Silver Fellow
Michael N. Weathersby Platinum Sustainer
Risë J. Weathersby Platinum Sustainer
Valinda Barrett Wolfert Bronze Partner
Kimberly Logue Woodland Dean's Council
+Class of 1985



David J. Blevins Advocate
Allen Buckley Supporter
Gregg E. Bundschuh Gold Benefactor
Phillip L. Carson, Jr. Dean's Council
John T. Cook Dean's Council
James L. Elliott Supporter
Russell C. Gabriel Dean's Council
Robert P. Hall III Silver Fellow
Mr. Waymon S. Harrell Supporter
Walter E. Johnson Dean's Council
Nicholas N. Leach Sr. Silver Fellow
David K. Linder Supporter
Christopher J. McFadden Supporter
Tandy McNeal Menk Dean's Council
Edwin R. Neel Advocate
W. Russell Patterson, Jr. Bronze Associate
Patricia Tanzer Paul Supporter
Gerald L. Pouncey, Jr. Bronze Partner
William R. Rice Supporter
William S. Rogers, Jr. Supporter
Alan F. Rothschild, Jr. Silver Fellow
Herbert J. Short, Jr. Silver Fellow
John P. Spalding Bronze Associate
Mrs. Nancy Vorpe-Quinlan Supporter
Victoria Wallace Wuesthoff Supporter
Phillip D. Wilkins Bronze Partner
+Class of 1986



Mr. Andrew M. Beal Sr. Dean's Council
John M. Breen Bronze Associate
John T. Chesser III Dean's Council
Joseph D. Cooley III Advocate
Jan Meadows Davidson Dean's Council
Megan C. De Vorsey Supporter
Kathy Kraft Dorough Bronze Partner
Thomas M. Duffy Bronze Partner
William C. Gentry Dean's Council
Maureen M. Gottfried Dean's Council
Daniel P. Griffin Bronze Partner
J. Jeffrey Helms, Jr. Bronze Associate
Cathy Harris Helms Bronze Associate
Jay F. Hirsch Supporter
W. Steele Holman II Friend
R. Dale Hughes Gold Benefactor
Bradley J. Patten Supporter
Ms. Barbara J. Redman Bronze Partner
Judge Gregory V. Sapp Advocate
Charles G. Spalding Advocate
David R. Stepp Dean's Council
Marlan B. Wilbanks Bronze Partner
Mrs. Sally C. Yates Platinum Sustainer
Carla E. Young Supporter
+Class of 1987



John M. Allan Bronze Associate
Douglas G. Ashworth Dean's Council
Mitchell D. Bluhm Dean's Council
Mary Jo Bradbury Bryan Friend
Brian P. Cain Gold Benefactor
Lori Torgerson Chesser Dean's Council
Melissa Standard Dillon Supporter
James B. Ellington Dean's Council
Suzette Haynie Greco Supporter
Steve C. Jones Bronze Partner
Richard Kopelman Dean's Council
Judge Currie M. Mingledorff II Friend
Susan Wallis-Pangborn Dean's Council
John H. Peavy, Jr. Silver Fellow
Ms. Regina M. Quick Bronze Partner
Neal and Lib Quirk Bronze Associate
Tina Shadix Roddenbery Dean's Council
Randi Shanley Rooney Dean's Council
Gregory L. Roseboro Dean's Council
Dean W. Russell Dean's Council
Paul Schwartz Supporter
Janice Chandler Sharp Advocate
Leigh McCranie Smith Gold Benefactor
Reginald R. Smith Gold Benefactor
Terry E. Williams Dean's Council
+Class of 1988



Anonymous Supporter
James R. Borders Silver Fellow
Maureen T. Callahan Bronze Associate
Jean B. Carson Advocate
Elizabeth Brannen Chandler Silver Fellow
William T. Clark Bronze Associate
Judith DeMeester Nichols Supporter
Lawrence B. Domenico Supporter
E. Gail Gunnells Dean's Council
Florence E. Harmon Bronze Associate
Greg K. Hecht Dean's Council
Hollister A. Hill Dean's Council
Stephanie Yancey Hunter Silver Fellow
Leon S. Jones Supporter
James M. Jordan III Dean's Council
Robert M. Keenan III Dean's Council
Charlotte Clark Knight Advocate
Eric K. Krasle Friend
Susan S. Lanigan Gold Benefactor
Albert A. Myers III Supporter
Benjamin H. Pruett Supporter
Molly D. Pruett Supporter
Putnam C. Smith Advocate
Angelia J. Solomon Blaikner Dean's Council
William F. Sparks Supporter
Anonymous Platinum Founder
Arthur D. Strathern III Supporter
Aravinth I. Siva Subramaniam Gold Benefactor
James A. Walker, Jr. Bronze Associate
+Class of 1989



Anonymous Dean's Council
Kizmet Smith Adams Supporter
Thomas C. Chubb III Gold Benefactor
Ms. Deborah L. Dance Silver Fellow
Yvette Kinsey Daniels Friend
Douglas D. Davis-Selph Supporter
Mr. David E. Duclos Friend
L. Burton Finlayson Supporter
Dorothy Black Franzoni Bronze Partner
Elizabeth L. Guerra Dean's Council
Joe F. Harris, Jr. Supporter
Gregory S. Hilderbran Advocate
W. Byron Hurley Bronze Partner
David A. LaMalva Bronze Associate
Roy E. Manoll III Supporter
Savanna Mapelli Advocate
Kirby Gould Mason Supporter
Alan J. Prince Bronze Associate
Susan Taylor Rash Friend
Nancy L. Richardson Supporter
Rodney S. Shockley Bronze Partner
Lisa Smith Siegel Bronze Associate
Michael A. Siegel Bronze Associate
Robert S. Stein Advocate
Shiyami M. Siva Subramaniam Gold Benefactor
Audrey Boone Tillman Silver Fellow
Gerald R. Weber, Jr. Dean's Council
Robert L. Welch Advocate
Frank N. White Supporter
+Class of 1990



Dean A. Adelman Silver Fellow
Margarete P. Ashmore Friend
COL Arlen E. Bee Supporter
Mr. J. Guy Boozer Jr. Friend
Timothy J. Buckley III Dean's Council
Anne E. Burnett Supporter
Thomas D. Calkins Advocate
Kellie R. Casey Bronze Associate
Barbara Webb Cash Supporter
Verda Andrews Colvin Supporter
Katherine D. Dixon Bronze Partner
Laura Langford Frick Dean's Council
Michael J. Hofrichter Dean's Council
Anne Templeton LaMalva Bronze Associate
Dr. Sai H. Lee Friend
David I. Matthews, Jr. Advocate
Robert E. Norman Supporter
Emilie Koers Petrovich Dean's Council
John W. Ray Jr. Bronze Associate
Julia Willcox Lumpkin Sando Dean's Council
William J. Sizemore, Jr. Advocate
Scott C. Titshaw Supporter
Melanie D. Wilson Bronze Associate
Lisa Godbey Wood Advocate
Laura E. Woodson Dean's Council
+Class of 1991



William B. Barkley Supporter
Susan D. Barrett Supporter
Jody Jenkins Corry Advocate
Traci Green Courville Dean's Council
Laura Hauck Covington Gold Benefactor
Santhia L. Curtis Platinum Sustainer
Jonathan W. DeLoach Advocate
Joseph W. Dent Bronze Associate
David L. Gappa Supporter
Kenneth B. Hodges III Dean's Council
Mr. Joseph H. Huff Friend
Ellen Brown Landers Bronze Associate
Ms. Laura C. Pankey Dean's Council
Stephen C. Petrovich Dean's Council
Ms. Tracy Seckinger Plott Dean's Council
R. Daniel Price Friend
Nancy Rafuse Platinum Founder
Thomas C. Rowsey Advocate
Judy Rudolph Advocate
Joel N. Shiver Supporter
Stephen E.B. Smith Dean's Council
Mr. Edward J. Tarver Supporter
Jennifer Moore Vaughan Dean's Council
Amy Lloyd Weisbecker Bronze Associate
Paul L. Weisbecker Bronze Associate
Susan E. Wilson Advocate
+Class of 1992



R. Brandon Asbill Dean's Council
Julia Lynch Bassett Gold Benefactor
W. Randall Bassett Gold Benefactor
Mr. Michael O. Crain Dean's Council
Brent J. Fields Advocate
W. Roy Finch III Supporter
Gregory A. Gunter Silver Fellow
Mace Flournoy Hall Advocate
Warren R. Hall, Jr. Advocate
Gregory G. Holland Dean's Council
Roberta Koss Supporter
W. Pope Langdale III Gold Benefactor
Heather A. McLeod Advocate
Steven T. Minor Advocate
Debra R. Neumann Dean's Council
Gregory G. Schultz Dean's Council
Ann E. Sherline Advocate
Robert H. Smalley III Supporter
Lawrence S. Spencer, Jr. Supporter
Stephanie Stuckey Benfield Supporter
Lori M. Surmay Friend
Allison Elmore Thornton Bronze Associate
Steven R. Thornton Bronze Associate
Richard G. Tisinger, Jr. Supporter
Elizabeth Selby-Worley Dean's Council
+Class of 1993



Mary Maclean Asbill Dean's Council
Scott A. Ball Advocate
Ms. Cara Chase Friend
Sarah A. Clarkson Advocate
Kevin A. Cranman Supporter
Jennifer Snow Diefenbacher Supporter
Michael M. Duclos Dean's Council
Debra McDonald Finch Supporter
Joan Alexander Gabel Dean's Council
John T. Glover, Jr. Gold Benefactor
Kristen Wigh Goodman Supporter
Daniel P. Hoffey Supporter
Kenneth P. Jones Supporter
Mark K. Lewis Supporter
Matthew W. Nichols Silver Fellow
Joan E. Prittie Advocate
Michael M. Raeber Bronze Associate
David A. Roby, Jr. Advocate
M. Tyler Smith Bronze Associate
Richard P. Spencer II Bronze Associate
Mr. Peter G. Stathopoulos Supporter
A. Lucy Tomberlin Supporter
Tony Waller Dean's Council
Barry M. Wolfe Supporter
+Class of 1994



Allan G. Altera Dean's Council
Barbara Burgess Altera Dean's Council
Amy K. Bridwell Bronze Associate
Michael L. Brown Dean's Council
S. Kendall Butterworth Dean's Council
Scott D. Cahalan Supporter
Alexander A. Chambers Dean's Council
Dennis G. Dozier Dean's Council
Barry A. Fleming Supporter
Matthew J. Gilligan Friend
Elizabeth M. Grant Advocate
Abbott S. Hayes, Jr. Supporter
Walter W. Hays, Jr. Supporter
Douglas R. Kertscher Dean's Council
Robert J. Moye III Dean's Council
John L. Muehlheuser Supporter
Darren W. Penn Silver Fellow
Amy Lou King Reynolds Supporter
T. Wesley Robinson Supporter
Christine M. Scartz Bronze Partner
Rebecca Burnaugh Segrest Dean's Council
Jay E. Sloman Supporter
Harry R. Tear Supporter
Trey Tompkins Dean's Council
Jennifer B. Tourial Platinum Sustainer
John P. Webb Advocate
+Class of 1995



T. Paige Betz Dean's Council
Susan C. Bird Supporter
Keith D. Bodoh Bronze Associate
Denice Sayers Burch Advocate
Edward D. Burch, Jr. Advocate
Timothy L. Covington Bronze Associate
Mr. James D. Durham Dean's Council
Nathan H. Elmore Supporter
Geoffrey P. Engelman Supporter
Elizabeth Dallas Gobeil Dean's Council
Bonnie Keith Green Supporter
Julia A. Houston Dean's Council
Brian C. Huberty Advocate
O. Logan Ide Bronze Associate
Andrea Brucoli Jones Supporter
Gordon Jones II Supporter
M. Todd King Dean's Council
R. Lee Mann III Dean's Council
Jeanna  M. Mastrodicasa Friend
Kevin J. Mencke Advocate
Ginger K. Patton-Schmitt Advocate
James K. Reed Dean's Council
Mitchell C. Robins Supporter
Alan T. Rosselot Dean's Council
Mark J. Rozman Dean's Council
Ted M. Scartz Bronze Partner
Ryan Schneider Platinum Sustainer
William W. Tanner Advocate
Ivo Vissenberg Supporter
+Class of 1996



Shannon Casey Baxter Dean's Council
Neil A. Besse Supporter
James D. Blitch IV Advocate
Jean-Paul Boulee Platinum Founder
Sam L. Brannen, Jr. Advocate
Cale H. Conley Bronze Associate
Samuel J. Crowe Dean's Council
Elizabeth Cabral Engelman Supporter
Jeanine Gibbs Garvie Dean's Council
Cheri A. Grosvenor Supporter
William D. Healan III Dean's Council
John A. Highsmith Supporter
Elizabeth Horky Hill Dean's Council
Laura Towe Lloyd Supporter
Scott C. Lloyd Supporter
Ravi Mannam Bronze Partner
Kimberly Many-Jovanovic Supporter
Tracie Johnson Maurer Advocate
Mr. John S. Mills Advocate
Wylencia Hood Monroe Supporter
John C. Patton Bronze Partner
Tanya Doherty Reagan Friend
Jason S. Rooks Supporter
SaraAnn Shealy Vaughan Advocate
Jerald L. Watts II Advocate
Amie Bever Willis Supporter
Tracie Robinson Zierk Supporter
+Class of 1997



Maiser M. Aboneaaj Bronze Partner
Lee Ann Bambach Bronze Partner
Mildred A. Bennett Bronze Partner
Amy Smith Boyer Supporter
Margaret LaConte Chapura Supporter
Tonnye Conner-White Bronze Associate
Mr. Carlton A. DeVooght Supporter
Randolph Frails Silver Fellow
Michael L. Goldberg Platinum Founder
Bradley W. Grout Dean's Council
Megan Webb Grout Dean's Council
J. Ellsworth Hall IV Supporter
Thomas L. Hayslett III Dean's Council
Jessica L. Heywood Dean's Council
Mary Sellers Kirby Dean's Council
Jean Woods Luciani Silver Fellow
Jacob A. Maurer Advocate
J. Alvin Newton, Jr. Supporter
Joseph W. Ozmer II Bronze Partner
G. Alexander Panos Friend
Anantha R. K. Paruthipattu Supporter
Mrs. Kristy R. Rachal Supporter
Amy Groves Rooks Supporter
Robert H. Sandwich, Jr. Dean's Council
Robert J. Soper Bronze Associate
Hyen Yeng Sung Supporter
Woodrow W. Vaughan III Advocate
+Class of 1998



Debra D. Bernstein Advocate
C. Andrew Childers Platinum Sustainer
Patrick D. Conner Bronze Associate
Jeanna Gregory Fennell Bronze Associate
Anna Burdeshaw Fretwell Bronze Associate
Joerg Fries Friend
David P. Gessert Supporter
Susan Walker Coico Supporter
Carolyne Beaty Hilton Bronze Associate
Scott A. Hodgin Supporter
D. Clayton Howell Bronze Associate
Robert D. Howell Gold Benefactor
Anthony D. Lehman Advocate
Michele Person Madison Supporter
James M. McGee Dean's Council
Stephen B. Moseley Advocate
Dorian Murry Supporter
B. Warren Pope Dean's Council
Molly K. Talley Advocate
Bradford R. Turner Bronze Associate
Josh B. Wages Bronze Associate
Alysa J. Ward Dean's Council
Stacy Berkowitz Williams Dean's Council
+Class of 1999



Stephanie Friese Aron Dean's Council
John B. A. Ayoub Advocate
Brandon M. Barron Dean's Council
Christopher M. Carr Dean's Council
W. Bradley Carver Advocate
Alicia Coleman Crenshaw Supporter
Anna Watkins Davis Advocate
Robert C. Davis III Silver Fellow
Jason A. Dean Supporter
Clement C. Doyle Silver Fellow
J. Patrick Elsevier Dean's Council
Justin R. Howard Dean's Council
R. Christopher Irwin III Supporter
Julia Hill Jernigan Supporter
Keith A. Jernigan Supporter
Cecil C. Kramer Advocate
Bradford L. Love Dean's Council
L. Dan Loy Friend
Eugene W. Luciani Silver Fellow
Michael J. McCleary Supporter
Colin A. McRae Dean's Council
Kevin G. Meeks Supporter
Sherry V. Neal Advocate
T.C. Spencer Pryor Bronze Partner
Jamie T. Roberts Supporter
Ms. Kristi A. Stathopoulos Supporter
Christopher P. Twyman Dean's Council
Ryan K. Walsh Dean's Council
J. Maria Waters Advocate
Daniel S. Wright Advocate
+Class of 2000



Amanda C. Baxter Advocate
Harold R. Davis, Jr. Advocate
Christina Hull Eikhoff Bronze Partner
Alfred L. Evans III Supporter
Glianny Fagundo Supporter
Ms. Lori A. Gelchion Dean's Council
Michael N. Loebl Dean's Council
J. Matthew Loudermilk Bronze Partner
R. Bates Lovett Advocate
D. Wright McLeod Bronze Associate
Patrick S. Mitchell Supporter
Charles M. Oldham III Dean's Council
C. Jason Perkins Advocate
Misty Loggins Peterson Advocate
Megan L. Pritts Supporter
Shyam Reddy Bronze Partner
Paul B. Smart Supporter
John W. Stephenson, Jr. Advocate
Lisa Durham Taylor Advocate
Robert B. Teilhet Advocate
Julie M. Wade Supporter
Scott S. Williams Bronze Partner
Dorothy Larkin Young Supporter
Alison Van Lear Advocate
Matthew S. Yungwirth Advocate
+Class of 2001



Frank Beacham Bronze Associate
Charles J. Bethel Bronze Associate
W. Michael D'Antignac, Jr. Advocate
Bartow B. Duncan III Supporter
Amy E. Fouts Dean's Council
Michael G. Geoffroy Advocate
Kwende B. Jones Supporter
Michael P. Kohler Advocate
V. Kevin Lang Advocate
Alexander S. Lurey Friend
Lt Brian J. Maloney Friend
Thomas L. McDaniel, Jr. Bronze Associate
Temika Williams Murry Supporter
Elizabeth Willis Quinn Supporter
Jason R. Samuels Friend
Vanessa Weeks Sykes Supporter
Ansley Bell Threlkeld Silver Fellow
Paul H. Threlkeld Silver Fellow
James M. Weathersby Advocate
Kevin P. Weimer Supporter
Anne Allen Westbrook Supporter
+Class of 2002



Brennan W. Bolt Advocate
Dustin T. Brown Advocate
Jennifer L. Chapman Advocate
Jason B. Cohen Advocate
Darren Gaynor Bronze Associate
Andrew E. Goldner Advocate
Ashley A. Halfman Dean's Council
Thomas H. Hawk III Bronze Associate
David E. Howard Bronze Partner
Mr. Chadwick S. Kelly Gold Benefactor
Melissa L. Kotun Advocate
Reginald J. Lewis Dean's Council
Edward T. Logan Advocate
Edward A. Marshall Bronze Associate
Gregory B. Mauldin Bronze Associate
Keith A. Mauriello Supporter
J. Robert McNiff Friend
Felicia Jones Nickerson Advocate
William M. Overend Gold Benefactor
Darius T. Pattillo Supporter
Lauren Bush Petron Dean's Council
Ms. Kelley M. Robertson Friend
Christopher M. Rosselli Dean's Council
Catherine A. Ryan Advocate
Benjamin J. Vinson Bronze Partner
L. Paige Younkins Supporter
+Class of 2003



Jeffrey W. DeLoach Gold Benefactor
Charles M. Ferguson, Jr. Dean's Council
Mary Beth Reynolds Hand Supporter
Sarah M. Hoagland Bronze Partner
Ms. Brandy Huskins Friend
Patrick R. Kelly Friend
John K. Larkins III Supporter
Michael E. Leavey Dean's Council
Elizabeth W. McNiff Friend
Tiana Scogin Mykkeltvedt Dean's Council
Coby S. Nixon Advocate
E. Wycliffe Orr, Jr. Dean's Council
R. Matthew Reeves Supporter
Molly Lewis Sasso Supporter
John T. Stembridge Supporter
Charles B. Thompson Platinum Sustainer
Jason E. Voyles Supporter
Kristin Chappell Waller Dean's Council
Timothy S. Walls Supporter
Allen W. Yee Gold Benefactor
+Class of 2004



Kimberly Henderson Alexander Friend
Scott P. Amy Dean's Council
Kristen M. Beystehner Silver Fellow
Russell E. Blythe Advocate
Kathryn Jones Boortz Supporter
Dr. Jarrod Y. Burch Bronze Associate
Kathryn Webb Chilivis Friend
David P. Conley Friend
Cory C. Davis Advocate
Amanda Eaton Ferrelle Advocate
John R. Ferrelle, Jr. Advocate
Kevin Gooch Bronze Associate
Mrs. Tizgel K. S. High Friend
Willliam A. Hightower Supporter
Roslyn Grant Holcomb Supporter
Thomas F. Hollingsworth III Supporter
Dominique I.H. Holloman Dean's Council
Emily Stuart Horn Supporter
Eugenia Darrington Iredale Friend
Clete D. Johnson Bronze Partner
Francys Johnson Bronze Associate
Caroline Castle Laney Bronze Associate
Ronald E. Mabra Silver Fellow
Stephanie L. Oginsky Advocate
Leslie Lane Mize Dean's Council
Carmen L. Paul Supporter
Jason C. Pedigo Bronze Associate
Susannah Rogers Pedigo Bronze Associate
Benjamin M. Perkins Dean's Council
Sally Haskell Perkins Dean's Council
Ryan G. Prescott Friend
Heidi Rine Royal Advocate
M. Brandon Smith Gold Benefactor
Jeffrey L. Stern Dean's Council
Alicia A. Timm Dean's Council
Julie S. Varin Supporter
Colin Wright Dean's Council
Ms. Shouhua Yu Dean's Council
Vita E. Zeltser Supporter
+Class of 2005



Anonymous Advocate
Lee S. Atkinson Advocate
Meaghan G. Boyd Dean's Council
Michael J. Breslin Supporter
Jennifer Berger Brown Supporter
Keri Fielder Conley Friend
Charles H. Crawford Advocate
Marisa Huttenbach Crawford Advocate
Oliver S. Drose Friend
Kira Y. Fonteneau Advocate
Robert L. Fortson Advocate
R. Jason Fowler Advocate
Jeffrey A. Freeman Supporter
Sonali Garg Advocate
Elizabeth Lindsay Gates Advocate
Erik S. Johnson Dean's Council
Deborah Bambo Lonon Advocate
Samuel L. Lucas Dean's Council
Kristie Edenfield Piasta Bronze Associate
Suzanne Temple Prescott Friend
Stephen G. Quinn Supporter
Tracy L. Rhodes Bronze Associate
Andrew S. Rogers Supporter
Benson Ward Dean's Council
Leah L. Weinberg Advocate
Nicholas R. West Friend
Rhett White Dean's Council
C. Knox Withers Bronze Associate
R. Lawton Zurn Supporter
Scott E. Zweigel Advocate
+Class of 2006



Anisa I. Abdullahi Bronze Associate
Bisa F. Ajanaku Supporter
Ashley P. Alderman Advocate
Wilson G. Barmeyer Dean's Council
M.J. Blakely, Jr. Bronze Associate
C. Brock Brockington Supporter
C. LaShay Callaway Advocate
Beverly Peters Carson Supporter
Geoffrey V. Carson Supporter
C. Caleb Connor Dean's Council
Jay W. Cook Bronze Partner
Justin A. Danner Supporter
Stacey Drake Friend
Mary Rae Phelps Dudley Supporter
Ayotunde O. Ezekiel Bronze Associate
A. Zachary Faison, Jr. Friend
Santana T. Flanigan Friend
Jennifer Dorminey Herzog Supporter
Laura Kagel Supporter
Shane A. Lord Dean's Council
Fielding Smith Martin Friend
William J. Martin Friend
Shariyf S. A. Muhammad Friend
Hieu M. Nguyen Advocate
Eitan Ovadia Friend
Rakesh N. Parekh Supporter
J. Alexander Reed Supporter
Veronica L. Richardson Bronze Partner
Kristin M. Timm Friend
Rachel N. Saloom Supporter
Ms. Tiffany N. Sellers Friend
Kimberly Council Sheridan Advocate
Michael L. Sheridan Advocate
Amber N. Barrow Supporter
William E. Stiles Supporter
Daniel B. Swaja Supporter
Taylor Chamberlin Tribble Advocate
Andrew J. Tuck Bronze Associate
Michael L. Van Cise Supporter
Woodrow W. Ware III Dean's Council
Matthew P. Warenzak Dean's Council
Ms. Stacee Burton White Friend
Megan Haley Zurn Supporter
+Class of 2007



Lucy Rankin Atkinson Advocate
Lauren D. Bellamy Supporter
Elizabeth Arnett Buckley Advocate
Carey Schneeweiss Busen Dean's Council
Tedra L. Cannella Supporter
Kimberly Bourroughs Debrow Supporter
Anuj Desai Supporter
Christopher M. Gant Supporter
Patrick H. Garrard Bronze Partner
Laura Glass-Hess Advocate
Philip R. Green Supporter
G. Sanders Griffith IV Advocate
Katherine Jackson Hill Supporter
Ginny Garrard Ingels Friend
M. Preston Jones Advocate
Teah Glenn Kirk Friend
C. Andrew Leyes Supporter
H. Scott Lowry, Jr. Supporter
Kristin Strunk Lowry Supporter
Daniel M. Ludlam Supporter
Jessica Mallanda Lund Supporter
Merritt E. McAlister Advocate
Briant G. Mildenhall Dean's Council
Jennifer Campbell Mock Dean's Council
Katherine Campbell Newell Dean's Council
Shalanna L. Pirtle Dean's Council
Mr. Nicholas H. Rohlfing Friend
Jimar A. Sanders Supporter
Jonathan G. Sedon Bronze Associate
Folashade K. Shomade Supporter
Jessica F. Lang Advocate
J. Cameron Tribble Advocate
Rachel Harkavy Wilson Supporter
+Class of 2008



Anonymous Advocate
Noah B. Abrams Bronze Partner
Kevin C. Armstrong Dean's Council
Patrick N. Arndt Supporter
Chauncey O. Arnold Supporter
Ernest L. Beaton Dean's Council
Jennifer S. Blakely Bronze Associate
Dennis L. Boothe, Jr. Friend
George A. Campbell, Jr. Bronze Associate
Matthew S. Chambers Dean's Council
Wayne Charles Supporter
Mary C. DeCamp Supporter
Kevin E. Epps Gold Benefactor
Cameron D. Hawkins Dean's Council
Adam L. Hoipkemier Silver Fellow
John P. Jett Bronze Associate
Justin T. Jones Supporter
Michael J. Kline Dean's Council
Adam B. Land Supporter
Donyale Leslie Friend
Rita F. Madden Friend
Ms. Akilah M. Mance Dean's Council
John B. Manly Advocate
Megan Usher Manly Advocate
Tiffany M. Mallory Friend
Ellen Harris Persons Dean's Council
Efrain A. "Sonny" Poloche Dean's Council
T. Chase Samples Advocate
Aimee Pickett Sanders Supporter
Christian G. Seklecki Supporter
Robert H. Snyder, Jr. Dean's Council
Ms. Elizabeth Y. Spivey Friend
Alison Drane Waterson Dean's Council
Brian F. Williams Supporter
Leslie Horne Advocate
+Class of 2009



Mercedes G. Ball Supporter
Edina Slomic Beasley Supporter
Dionne M. Benjamin Friend
Charles G. Biskobing Advocate
Dwayne A. Brown, Jr. Dean's Council
Benjamin R. Carlsen Advocate
Mrs. Candace Hill Duvernay Friend
Karlos L. Emmanuel Advocate
Christine Saunders Forsythe Advocate
Delia Gervin Frazier Advocate
Suzannah W. Gill Dean's Council
Kawania Brown James Friend
Jahnisa Tate Loadholt Dean's Council
Elizabeth M. Long Supporter
Tyler M. Love Gold Benefactor
Ms. Yamilée Mackenzie Friend
James W. McPhillips Dean's Council
Stephen Michmerhuizen Supporter
Titus T. Nichols Supporter
Ms. Jessica C. Nix Friend
Paul Z. Rothstein Supporter
Wade A. Schueneman Supporter
Robert L. Swartwood II Supporter
Daniel B. Tilley Dean's Council
Manoj S. "Sachin" Varghese Bronze Associate
Jeff T. Watson Supporter
+Class of 2010



John S. Albright Dean's Council
Norman L. Barnett Friend
Theresa Davis Beaton Dean's Council
William B. Bembry Advocate
Matthew A. Bennett Advocate
Kelly A. Christian Friend
Mr. Matthew T. Bowers Friend
William T. Bozin Advocate
Emily Hart Cobb Breece Supporter
Elizabeth Broadway Brown Dean's Council
Lauren Caudill Holtzclaw Dean's Council
Andrew H. Dekle Advocate
Timothy F. Dewberry Advocate
L. Gailis Evins Friend
Stephen R. Fowler Dean's Council
Allan C. Galis Supporter
Anna White Howard Bronze Associate
Kate L. Jensen Silver Fellow
Timothy H. Lee Bronze Partner
Molly L. Levinson Supporter
Margaret E. McClatchey Advocate
Daryl Moody Friend
Elizabeth Ann Murphy Silver Fellow
Kevin P. Murphy Silver Fellow
Andrea J. Pearson Advocate
Carlos J. Rodriguez Supporter
Alice Henderson Strachan Bronze Associate
Kevin E. Strachan Bronze Associate
Joshua S. Wood Supporter
Stephanie K. Wood Supporter
Jeffrey A. Zachman Silver Fellow
+Class of 2011



Morgan Wood Bembry Advocate
Ms. Leigh E. Bond Friend
J. Wickliffe Cauthorn Dean's Council
Rishi P. Chhatwal Advocate
J. Thomas Clarkson Dean's Council
Rebecca Fackler Clarkson Dean's Council
Catherine Henson Curlet Dean's Council
Anne Wallace Dunne Supporter
Yvonne S. Godfrey Friend
Louis E. Harper III Dean's Council
Mary Catherine Moore Harper Dean's Council
Emma Hetherington Advocate
Tanner D. Ivie Advocate
Meredith Corey Lee Dean's Council
T. Barrett Lee Dean's Council
Catherine T. McMahon Friend
Lori Moates Phillips Supporter
Andrew A. Pinson Bronze Associate
Anne M. Pippin Supporter
Greg A. Raburn Supporter
Michael T. Rafi Bronze Partner
Matthew G. Rooks Silver Fellow
O. Victoria Rooks Silver Fellow
Alex D. Sklut Supporter
Megan H. Smernoff Supporter
Monika M. Dobbs Dean's Council
Nathan P. Viebrock Bronze Associate
John Luke Weaver Supporter
Texys Morris Wheelock Supporter
+Class of 2012



Andrew M. Bagley Supporter
M. Elizabeth Googe Supporter
John D. Cates V Bronze Partner
William F. Crozer Gold Benefactor
Gregory O. DeBacker Supporter
James C. Evans Advocate
C. Bradley Flynt, Jr. Supporter
Robert W. Jacques Advocate
J. Hunter Knowles Dean's Council
Halley Espy Kropa Supporter
Jeffrey L. Lee Jr. Supporter
Mr. Ronald D. Legette Supporter
John F. Lee Niedrach Friend
Eric L. Roden Gold Benefactor
Kathryn Morgan Scully Dean's Council
Amanda Seals Bersinger Dean's Council
Alex M. Shalishali Supporter
Bradford G. Valentine Advocate
Courtney Nichols Viebrock Bronze Associate
+Class of 2013



Emaly Norcott Arndt Supporter
Justin M. Bargeron Supporter
P. Ian Calhoun Dean's Council
Jan Margaret Rogers Craig Supporter
Benjamin T. Cramer Friend
Austin M. Dailey Friend
Kayla McGee Dailey Friend
John T. Dixon Advocate
Kelly Blair Etchells Advocate
Crystal M. Johnson Dean's Council
Robert D. Griest Advocate
Joshua L. Harbour Silver Fellow
Ms. LaNesha S. Heyward Advocate
Nicholas H. Howell Bronze Associate
Hanyun Huang Supporter
William R. Keyes Advocate
Cada T. Kilgore IV Silver Fellow
Brian E. Lake Advocate
Michele Torsiglieri Marsicano Supporter
Mary Beth Martinez Friend
James A. McGehee Friend
Alan F. Pryor Bronze Associate
Allison Will Pryor Bronze Associate
Thomas O. Pryor Bronze Associate
Katherine J. Racz Advocate
Ms. Tiffany J. Ragland Friend
Ryan A. Scates Bronze Associate
Mr. Christopher S. Smith Supporter
John W. Stapleton Supporter
Emily Cook Ward Friend
Rory A. Weeks Supporter
Lawrence Winsor Dean's Council
+Class of 2014



Brian S. Abrams Supporter
Andrea D. Baker Friend
Shawn S. Chang Advocate
Mrs. Kathryn McCabe Chaudoin Friend
Ellen R. Clarke Dean's Council
Gregg J. Conley Dean's Council
Jenifer C. Curtis Friend
Elizabeth B. Diment Supporter
David B. Dove Dean's Council
Ryan P. Gentes Supporter
Jerrod M. Lukacs Supporter
Bryan W. Lutz Dean's Council
David "Bobo" Mullens III Advocate
Katherine P. O'Shea Supporter
Ms. Utrophia D. Robinson Friend
Brandon K. Sykes Supporter
Ben Thorpe Platinum Sustainer
Andrew C. Wills Silver Fellow
+Class of 2015



Alex Brown Advocate
Samantha Fassett Dean's Council
Blake Feldman Supporter
Evelyn Ann French Advocate
Corey Goerdt Dean's Council
Monica Berjon Hatfield Supporter
Chelsea Ivey Advocate
Ms. Jaaonne J. Jackson Friend
Gregg M. Jacobson Advocate
Hannah E. Jarrells Advocate
Whitney Judson Friend
Hillary Kinsey Lukacs Supporter
Justin W. McKithen Advocate
Cawanna McMichael Advocate
Dov Preminger Dean's Council
George Ray Dean's Council
Amanda Butterworth Roberts Dean's Council
Cameron Roberts Bronze Associate
Jingshi Shi Advocate
Sarah Smith Dean's Council
W. Alex Smith Dean's Council
Delos H. Yancey IV Platinum Sustainer
Jill Thrasher Hauserman Dean's Council
+Class of 2016



Anonymous Dean's Council
Anonymous Dean's Council
Solesse L. Altman Supporter
Payton M. Bradford Advocate
Sarah Wagnon Britt Advocate
Carly S. Freliche Supporter
Mr. Zachary P. Grant Friend
Kristina K. Griffin Supporter
Kathleen Hicks Advocate
JD Howard Advocate
Allison Hamil Advocate
David D. Mapp Friend
Andrew B. McClintock Supporter
Samuel L. Mikell Supporter
Na'Tasha Webb Prather Friend
Andrew N. Saul Advocate
Susan R. Shan Friend
Jonathan S. Tonge Supporter
Kelsie Willett Supporter
Elinore Carroll Supporter
+Class of 2017



Anonymous Supporter
Mr. William G. Adams Supporter
Ms. Caitlin L. Amick Supporter
Ms. Robin D. Burnette Friend
Ronald F. Chicken Advocate
Emily Cox Dean's Council
Tiffany L. Donohue Friend
Pedro Dorado Advocate
Johann Ebongom Friend
Lindsey E. Franklin Friend
Nicholas Going Advocate
Joseph R. Goldstein Advocate
Anne Elizabeth Goodgame Dean's Council
Kyle Hollomon Supporter
Katherine G. Howard Friend
Charmaine Mech Supporter
Ms. Nelly S. Ndounteng Supporter
Matthew Rosenthal Advocate
Riane Sharp Supporter
Andrew Z. R. Smith Advocate
Anonymous Advocate
Christopher Stokes Dean's Council
Troy Stram Advocate
Jason T. Vuchinich Supporter
Lauren E. Woodyard Supporter
+Class of 2018



Michael L. Baker Advocate
Ms. Victoria A. Barker Advocate
Truman J. Crockett Supporter
Emily K. Escoe Supporter
Hannah Ponders Feist Friend
Michael D. Forrest Supporter
Ryan L. Giles Bronze Associate
Mary S. Honeychurch Supporter
Mr. Nathan D. Hovey Friend
Laura M. Lantrip Supporter
Jared B. Magnuson Friend
Timothy B. Marlow Supporter
Danielle Berenson Palardy Dean's Council
Matthew T. Porter Supporter
Tyler M. Sandifer Friend
Mr. Joseph P. Sklar Friend
Rachel E. Thompson Supporter
A. Maley Whitlock Supporter
Steven D. Zavodnick, Jr. Supporter
+Class of 2019



Ms. Deena A. S. Agamy Friend
Mr. Ezekiel Arthur Friend
Ms. Kayla H. Barnes Friend
Ms. Ansley Platt Bennett Friend
Mr. John T. Cagigas Supporter
Megan E. Cambre Friend
Ms. Shummi R. Chowdhury Supporter
Mr. Austin C. Cohen Friend
Mr. James T. Cox Advocate
Robert Daily Supporter
Laura R. Golden Friend
Mr. Gabriel Gonzalez-Acevedo Friend
Mr. Brian D. Griffin Friend
Ms. Jade K. Jordan Friend
Mr. Gabriel A. Justus Friend
Ms. Vesselina D. Kotzeva Friend
Ms. Meiling Lam-Quach Holt Friend
Ms. Tammy Le Friend
Madeline O. Mcelhanon Friend
Mr. Gary J. McGinty Friend
Ms. Hayden A. McRee Friend
Richard A. Meadows Supporter
Mr. Matthew S. Noxsel Friend
Ms. Anh H. Pham Friend
Ms. Morgan A. Pollard Advocate
Ms. Ellen Roberts Dean's Council
1LT Taylor A. Samuels Friend
Ms. Emily E. Seaton Friend
Mr. Miles C. Skedsvold Friend
Ms. Kelli N. Spearman Friend
Mr. Nicholas A. Steinheimer Friend
Ms. Taylor L. Thomas Friend
Mr. Ezra J. Thompson Supporter
Ms. Katherine G. Thorne Friend
Mr. Benjamin A. Torres Friend
Mr. Richard I. Tulis Friend
Mr. Charles R. Vanden Heuvel Friend
Alexander H. Weathersby Friend
Mr. Noah J. White Advocate
Mr. Adam J. Wittenstein Friend
Ms. Faith D. Worley Friend
Ms. Kathryn V. Wymer Dean's Council
+Class of 2020



Mrs. Sonya Coggins Friend
Mr. Mackenzie D. Corbin Friend
Jack L. Donlon Friend
Mr. Tyler C. Mathis Friend
James J. Netter Friend
Mr. Gordon O. Oduor Friend
Ms. Sarah F. Plunkett Friend