masthead

Gifts from Friends, Faculty & Staff

The University of Georgia School of Law gratefully acknowledges support from friends, faculty and staff. Those who have contributed to the law school in fiscal year 2020 (July 1, 2019 through June 30, 2020) are recognized below.

Friends Faculty & Staff

Dr. William C. Acton
Mr. Mazin A. Ali
Mr. John G. Alston Sr.
Ms. Deborah B. Arnold
Mr. David D. Aughtry
Mr. Russell C. Baker
Michael J. Barry
Ms. Irene Barton
Mr. Frank J. Beltran
Mrs. Ansley D. Bentley
Dr. Emmett R. Berry
Mrs. Jerry B. Blackstock
Mr. Frank W. Blair IV
Mr. Stephen T. Blake
Mr. Wayne S. Bloodworth
Ms. Becky W. Bowdre
Dr. William P. Brooks
Dr. William W. Brooks
Mr. Gregory A. Broom
Ms. Elizabeth F. Brown
Sylvia P. Brown
Ms. Africa A. Buggs
Dr. Larry V. Carson
Mr. & Mrs. Carlile M. Chambers
Senator C. Saxby Chambliss
Mrs. Carol Kamensky Chanin
Dr. Kathryn K. Cheek
Mr. Joseph E. Claxton
Carol J. Cleveland
Mr. C. L. Collins Jr.
John Colombo
Ms. Mary E. Cooper
Ms. Paula Corbin
Bryan Craig
Mr. Lindsey L. Crosby
Ms. Jennifer N. Crowdis
Diamond S. Cunningham
Deborah Danzig
Mr. William B. Dasher Jr.
Kendrick David III
Mr. Rodman T. Davis Jr.
Dr. Davey R. Deal
Emily S. Deaton
Mr. Gregory L. DeBacker
Steven S. DeLong
Mrs. Susan L. DeLong
Mrs. Amelia B. Dermatas
Ms. Lauren G. Diaz
Representative Robert L. Dickey III
William H. Duckworth, Jr.
Margaret M. R. Durkin
Mrs. Kimberly S. Eberhardt
Mrs. Nan Eberly
Sharri Edenfield
Mr. Eric Ensor
Mr. William H. Epps Jr.
Mr. Charles B. Evans Jr.
Thomas L. Fitzgerald
Mr. Tyler J. Flemming
Mr. Griffin Foster
David H. Gambrell
Ms. Toni L. Gaultney
Mary T. Giliberti
Zachary B. Gober
Susan Strachan Gouinlock
Ms. Dennise L. Grayson
Mr. David Green
Mr. & Mrs. John T. Green
Ms. Kay S. Greer
Mr. Habert S. Gregory Jr.
Mr. Roy W. Griffis
Mr. John H. Guess
Ms. Peggy L. Hall
Mrs. Beth Hamrick
Mr. Robert V. Hardeman
Debra C. Harden
Mrs. Aileen Hatcher
Mr. John B. Hawkins
Mr. J. Chuck Hawkins
Peter B. H'Doubler Jr.
Paul J. Heald
Mrs. Amy C. Hines
Mrs. Helen Hines
Joseph L. Hoffmann
Mrs. Melissa Hollingsworth
Jay Holtmeier
Mr. John C. Hoover
John A. Horn
Mrs. Patricia K. Horne
Mr. B. G. Hudson Jr.
Jonathan Hughes
Gail K. Hunnicutt
Sandi Huszagh
Sylvia A. Hutchinson
Ms. Catherine E. Ivey
Mr. James L. Jackson Jr.
Mr. Charles H. James IV
Dr. Lillas M. James
Mr. Dugger Jamison Jr.
Mr. Thomas V. Jeffords
Robert R. Joseph
Ms. Geraldine R. Kalim
Janet Gardner Kemp
Virginia Kinman
Ms. Mary Jo Kinney-Mantione
Ms. Haley E. Klass
Holly Kulka
Tom Landrum
Ms. Annette J. Laney
Abigail R. Lauterbach
David N. Lefkowitz
Mr. Charles M. Leverett
Daryl Levinson
Carol A. Leyes
Dr. Esteban Lim
Mr. James R. Lipford Jr.
Jo Nell Malloy
Mary O. Marshall
Mr. Leo J. Marx
William Mathis, Jr.
Ms. Katherine A. May
Mr. Counsel W. McCullen
Mrs. Kebby McElhanon
Mr. Albert W. McKay Jr.
Mrs. Ellen McKinney
Mr. Edward C. Milligan
The Milligan Family
Mr. & Mrs. Roger W. Moister, Jr.
Mr. Larry W. Moore
Justice David E. Nahmias
Mr. Marquise M. Nelson
William H. NeSmith Jr.
Ms. Amanda Newton
Ms. Clare Norins
Mr. Walker W. Nunes
John W. Odom
Mr. James A. Palmer
Mrs. Marguerite Matthews Parker
Mr. Alfred L. Pearson Jr.
Mr. Ray C. Pearson Sr.
Suzanne Perry
Dr. Chandler J. Pike
Kelley E. Pilcher
Maria G. Pinzon
Mr. Ray Pippin
Mr. Charles E. Pollock Jr.
Annette B. Poulsen
Mrs. Patty B. Presley
Mr. William A. Pritchett
Mrs. Emma J. Prospero
William M. Ragland, Jr.
Nancy C. Ramsey
Ms. Melissa Redmon
Ms. Holly Reeves
Mr. Robert Remar
Donna C. Rivers
Elizabeth Roberts
Ms. Kathie Roberts
Paul M. Roberts
Ms. Joyce D. Robinson
Laura A. Robinson
Pete Robinson
Ms. Sarah H. Romeo
Michael S. Rowe
Ms. Cheryl A. Rumph
Ms. Harriet Newton Sams
Mr. Dale R. Samuels
Brian E. Satisky
Mrs. Rebecca Scarboro
Mr. Fred Schnell
Ms. Cynthia Schulte
Ms. Leah J. Sears
Brian P. Shaw, Jr.
Mr. Sidney B. Shepherd Sr.
Dr. Bozeman K. Sherwood
Mr. John W. Shingler
Dr. O. S. Sims
Michael S. & Leslie A. Smernoff
Hill C. Snellings
Mrs. Anita O. Solomon
James A. Sommerville
Mr. Robert R. Stamps
Mr. Joseph W. Starr
Mr. Harry B. Stevens Jr.
Mr. John F. Stewart
Dr. Jackie L. Stinchcomb
Mr. Robert C. Stribling
Mr. Phillip F. Sullivan
Gayle Sumner
Ms. Sophia E. Taylor
Mr. Michael Thigpen
Ms. Joan H. Tilghman
Torin D. Togut
Judge Marc T. Treadwell
Ms. Natalie H. Vernon
Mrs. Kathryn Waites
Mrs. Marguerite L. Walker
Mr. Joseph A. Wall
Allen F. Wallace
Ms. Nia N. Waller
The Waters Family
Ms. Sara K. Waters
Mr. Anthony Welters
Mr. Thomas White
Mr. Richard A. Whitten Jr.
Elizabeth Wilkes
Barbara Williams
Mrs. Diane M. Wilson
Mrs. Gene Mac Winburn
Mr. Samuel Won
Mrs. Ann Wood
R. Barry Wood
Ms. Gloria Wynn (Deceased)
Mr. Delos H. Yancey III
Dr. Edward H. Young
 


Diane M. Amann
Douglas G. Ashworth
Kent H. Barnett
Randy Beck
Mary F. Beisswenger
Christopher M. Bruner
Anne E. Burnett
Ronald L. Carlson
Kellie R. Casey
Nathan S. Chapman
Harlan G. Cohen
Patrick D. Conner
Russell C. Gabriel
Casey Bridgeman Graham
Elizabeth M. Grant
Matthew I. Hall
Jeremy T. Headrick
Walter Hellerstein
Emma Hetherington
Jessica L. Heywood
Laura Kagel
Paul M. Kurtz
Lynnsey G. Lafayette
Eleanor Crosby Lanier
Shawn T. Lanphere
Sandra E. Ledford
Hillel Y. Levin
Kristin Strunk Lowry
Kristen L. Marinzel
Lisa C. Mathis
J. Robert McNiff
Joseph S. Miller
Lisa Milot
Carol Ellis Morgan
Anne S. Moser
Heidi M. Murphy
Kate O'Reilly
Lona M. Panter
Alexander C. Perry
Lara O. Pulliam
Gregory L. Roseboro
Peter B. "Bo" Rutledge
Margaret V. Sachs
Christine M. Scartz
Alexander W. Scherr
Elizabeth L. Shackleford
David E. Shipley
Lindsey D. Simon
Thomas J. Striepe
Amy Taylor
C. Blake Waldrop
Tony Waller
Camilla E. Watson
Cynthia F. Wentworth
Sonja R. West
Laura E. Woodson