admissions

Reunion for the Class of 1989

What:

Georgia Law Class of 1989 Reunion

 

When:

October 18, 2014

 

Where:

The event will be at the home of Andy Ausband in Atlanta, GA.

 

RSVP for Reunion:

Register to attend now.

 

Encourage Classmates to Attend:

Contact classmates in our online Alumni Directory.

 

 

Email Kate O'Reilly to submit photos for this gallery.

 

Class of 1989
Abney, Russell T.

 

Adams, Christopher D.

 

Adams, Kizmet Smith

 

Andrews, Mote W. III

 

Armstrong, Rosemary Smith

 

Armstrong, William E.

 

Ausband, Andrew C.

 

Bahr, Kevin J.

 

Banks-Ware, E. Noreen

 

Barton, Thomas M.

 

Bell, Michele Smith

 

Bentler, Thomas M.

 

Bernard, Kenneth R., Jr.

 

Bills, Nancy Nash

 

Birdwell, Z. Scott

 

Boeck, J. Michael

 

Boswell, James E.

 

Bowers, Carl W.

 

Boyd, Bradley K.

 

Brisendine, Chris L.

 

Broussard, Edward M.

 

Brower, Joanne S.

 

Brown, David M.

 

Brown, Susan Schmitt

 

Bush, Robert W.

 

Cai, Qing

 

Caldwell, John A.

 

Carlson, Scott N.

 

Carperos, Melissa A.

 

Carr, R. Bradley

 

Chavies, Stephanie V.

 

Cheek, Christy Bennett

 

Chhaya, Divyang K.

 

Childress, J. Fredrick

 

Chong, Chang-Sop

 

Chubb, Thomas C. III

 

Clark, David E.

 

Cline, Sally R.

 

Cohen, Marshall L.

 

Coleman, Cynthia A.L.

 

Cooper, Bradley L.

 

D'Alessio, Thomas L.

 

Dance, Deborah L.

 

Daniels, Yvette Kinsey

 

Daughtery, Peter J.

 

Davidson, Todd R.

 

Davis, Elizabeth Bolton

 

Davis, Elliot S.

 

Davis, Lisa L.

 

Davison, William C.

 

de Puchesse, Renaud B.

 

Demas, George N.

 

Derrico, Rachel Rochman

 

Diamond, Gary W.

 

Digby, Daniel S.

 

Droop, Christian

 

Duclos, David E.

 

DuPre, Leigh Moore

 

Durden, Wayne L.

 

Ehlenbeck, Steven J.

 

Eisenhauer, Margaret Pierotti

 

Ellison, Sherry Schmidt

 

Ervin, Joseph B.

 

Ferguson, Pamela P.

 

Finlayson, L. Burton

 

Folensbee-Moore, Barbara R.

 

Ford, Francis N.

 

Forster, Scott J.

 

Fram, Sheldon K.

 

Franzoni, Dorothy Black

 

Fugett, David A.

 

Gault, Alison Bridges

 

Giménez, María E.

 

Goodman, Jill Seligman

 

Gregory, Leigh P.

 

Guerra, Elizabeth L.

 

Haines, Douglas P.

 

Hale, Allison Gunter

 

Hale, William L.

 

Handelman, D. Joy Sheffield

 

Handelman, Todd S.

 

Hardjowahono, Bayu S.

 

Harris, Joe F., Jr.

 

Harrison, Ralph H. III

 

Harrison, Ronald E. II

 

Haynes, H. Wilson, Jr.

 

Hicks, Catherine Henry

 

Hight, Ellen Whitaker

 

Hilderbran, Gregory S.

 

Hill, Al B.

 

Hooper, James B.M.

 

Hurley, W. Byron

 

Inman, Mark A.

 

Johnson, Andrew F.

 

Johnson, Carlton E.

 

Jones, T. Michael

 

Kay, Elizabeth Platt

 

Kelly, David A.

 

Lake, C. Edward, Jr.

 

LaMalva, David A.

 

Law, Timothy H.

 

Lee, Mei-Yun

 

Leitz, Jane R.

 

Leverett, Robert F.

 

Liken, Christopher J.

 

Loeffler, Mark A.

 

Logan, Linda K.L.

 

MacElroy, Laura H.

 

Mahaffey, Jeffrey R.

 

Makarenko, Nikolai, Jr.

 

Maloney, C. McBrier Maner

 

Mann, Jennifer Bonanno

 

Manoll, Roy E. III

 

Mapelli, Savanna J.

 

Mason, Katherine Morgan

 

Mason, Kirby Gould

 

Matton, Patricia

 

Mauldin, Allison Thatcher

 

Mayfield, W. Scott

 

McDaniel, C. William

 

McMenamy, Gregory B., Jr.

Registered!

McMillan, Sherry L.

 

Mercado, Diana Deakin

 

Miller, Eric D.

 

Miller, Ian H.

 

Miller, Jean E.

 

Mullis, Susan Cole

 

Murphy, Kevin W.

 

Murphy-McNeil, Yorquetta J.

 

Norton, Francis X., Jr.

 

Nystrom, Douglas A.

 

Olderman, J. Charles

 

Oren, Brandon A.

 

Ormond, David L., Jr.

 

Pasewark, Mary P.

 

Peavy, James E.

 

Phillips, Lucy E.

 

Phillips, Virginia McGaughey

 

Pinel, Robert A.

 

Prescott, William T.

 

Price, Alison Huber

 

Price, Timothy C.

 

Prince, Alan J.

 

Pulliam, L. Lynne

 

Puryear, W. Bradford

 

Pye-Tucker, B. Diane

 

Ragsdale, C. Gregory

 

Rappaport, Edward J.

 

Rash, Susan Taylor

 

Ray, Kim Anderson

 

Rich, Tracey R.

 

Richardson, Nancy L.

 

Rolle, Wade M.

 

Roorbach, Jennifer D.

 

Ruiz, Evelyn Irenea

 

Rumker, John A.

 

Ryan, John E.

 

Sanders, Margaret Shippen

 

Satcher, James K.

 

Schamp, Jan

 

Selph, Douglas D.

 

Shanklin, Anita Barber

 

Sheley, Raymond P.

 

Shockley, Rodney S.

 

Siegel, Lisa Smith

Registered!

Siegel, Michael A.

Registered!

Simmons, Teri A.

 

Sing, Robin L.

 

Sinor, Julie D.

 

Siva Subramaniam, Shiyami M.

 

Spivey, Robin V.

 

Starling, M. Jill

 

Stein, Amy L.

 

Stein, Robert S.

 

Strader, Chester R.

 

Strassner, Wendy A.

 

Sudderth, D. Scott

 

Sung, Ukyung

 

Suri, Priti

 

Swilley, Donna M.

 

Thompson, Jeffrey C.

 

Tillman, Audrey Boone

 

Torpey, Stacey A.

 

Towne, Jessica R.

 

Tucker, Mary C.

 

Turner, Martha D.

 

van't Riet, John N.

 

Vandermeulen, Bruno

 

Vineyard, Russell G.

 

Walker, Linda Thompson

 

Watkins, T. Scott

 

Weber, Gerald R., Jr.

 

Welborn, Larry A.

 

Welch, Robert L.

 

White, Frank N.

 

Wilcox, Brian K.

 

Willis, Scott P.

 

Wilson, Chandra L.

 

Wilson, Roger C.

 

Wilson, Susan Jump

Registered!

Winship, Lynn Mills

 

Woods, Angela R.

 

Wright, Mary Frances

 

Youtt, Michael W.